IEEE Southern Minnesota Section History: Difference between revisions
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
== Past Officers == | == Past Officers == | ||
<h3 style="color: #DF7401;">2000 - 2009</h3> | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
!First Name!!Last Name!!Position!!Year | |||
|- | |||
|Robert||Harveland||Chair||2000 | |||
|- | |||
|Duane||Wenzel||Computer Chapter Chair||2000 | |||
|- | |||
|Vincent||Lynch||Educational Activities||2000 | |||
|- | |||
|Scott||Dahl||Joint Chapters*||2000 | |||
|- | |||
|Ronald||Jensen||Membership Development||2000 | |||
|- | |||
|Chris||Kimble||Newsletter Editor||2000 | |||
|- | |||
|William||Gorder||Secretary||2000 | |||
|- | |||
|Paul||Dahlinger||Student Activities||2000 | |||
|- | |||
|Steven||Kerchberger||Treasurer||2000 | |||
|- | |||
|Jason||Clegg||Vice Chair||2000 | |||
|- | |||
|Diane||Manlove||Webmaster||2000 | |||
|- | |||
|Robert||Harveland||Chair||2001 | |||
|- | |||
|Duane||Wenzel||Computer Chapter Chair||2001 | |||
|- | |||
|Vincent||Lynch||Educational Activities||2001 | |||
|- | |||
|Scott||Dahl||Joint Chapters*||2001 | |||
|- | |||
|Ronald||Jensen||Membership Development||2001 | |||
|- | |||
|Chris||Kimble||Newsletter Editor||2001 | |||
|- | |||
|William||Gorder||Secretary||2001 | |||
|- | |||
|Paul||Dahlinger||Student Activities||2001 | |||
|- | |||
|Steven||Kerchberger||Treasurer||2001 | |||
|- | |||
|Jason||Clegg||Vice Chair||2001 | |||
|- | |||
|Diane||Manlove||Webmaster||2001 | |||
|- | |||
|Robert||Harveland||Chair||2002 | |||
|- | |||
|Duane||Wenzel||Computer Chapter Chair||2002 | |||
|- | |||
|Vincent||Lynch||Educational Activities||2002 | |||
|- | |||
|Scott||Dahl||Joint Chapters*||2002 | |||
|- | |||
|Ronald||Jensen||Membership Development||2002 | |||
|- | |||
|Chris||Kimble||Newsletter Editor||2002 | |||
|- | |||
|William||Gorder||Secretary||2002 | |||
|- | |||
|Donald||Kolbert||Student Activities||2002 | |||
|- | |||
|Steven||Kerchberger||Treasurer||2002 | |||
|- | |||
|Jason||Clegg||Vice Chair||2002 | |||
|- | |||
|Diane||Manlove||Webmaster||2002 | |||
|- | |||
|Robert||Harveland||Chair||2003 | |||
|- | |||
|Duane||Wenzel||Computer Chapter Chair||2003 | |||
|- | |||
|Ronald||Jensen||Computer Chapter Chair||2003 | |||
|- | |||
|Vincent||Lynch||Educational Activities||2003 | |||
|- | |||
|Scott||Dahl||Joint Chapters*||2003 | |||
|- | |||
|James||Carey||Membership Development||2003 | |||
|- | |||
|Chris||Kimble||Newsletter Editor||2003 | |||
|- | |||
|William||Gorder||Secretary||2003 | |||
|- | |||
|Eugene||Lin||Student Activities||2003 | |||
|- | |||
|Steven||Kerchberger||Treasurer||2003 | |||
|- | |||
|Jason||Clegg||Vice Chair||2003 | |||
|- | |||
|Diane||Manlove||Webmaster||2003 | |||
|- | |||
|Jason||Clegg||Chair||2004 | |||
|- | |||
|Ronald||Jensen||Computer Chapter Chair||2004 | |||
|- | |||
|Elizabeth||Edwards||Graduates of the Last Decade||2004 | |||
|- | |||
|Scott||Dahl||Joint Chapters*||2004 | |||
|- | |||
|James||Carey||Membership Development||2004 | |||
|- | |||
|Dennis||Spathis||Newsletter Editor||2004 | |||
|- | |||
|William||Gorder||Secretary||2004 | |||
|- | |||
|Andy||Kim||Student Activities||2004 | |||
|- | |||
|David||Paulsen||Student Activities||2004 | |||
|- | |||
|Steven||Kerchberger||Treasurer||2004 | |||
|- | |||
|Robert||Harveland||Vice Chair||2004 | |||
|- | |||
|Diane||Manlove||Webmaster||2004 | |||
|- | |||
|Jason||Clegg||Chair||2005 | |||
|- | |||
|Ronald||Jensen||Computer Chapter Chair||2005 | |||
|- | |||
|Elizabeth||Edwards||Graduates of the Last Decade||2005 | |||
|- | |||
|Scott||Dahl||Joint Chapters*||2005 | |||
|- | |||
|James||Carey||Membership Development||2005 | |||
|- | |||
|Dennis||Spathis||Newsletter Editor||2005 | |||
|- | |||
|William||Gorder||Secretary||2005 | |||
|- | |||
|David||Paulsen||Student Activities||2005 | |||
|- | |||
|Steven||Kerchberger||Treasurer||2005 | |||
|- | |||
|Nicolas||Chbat||Vice Chair||2005 | |||
|- | |||
|Diane||Manlove||Webmaster||2005 | |||
|- | |||
|Jason||Clegg||Chair||2006 | |||
|- | |||
|Ronald||Jensen||Computer Chapter Chair||2006 | |||
|- | |||
|Scott||Dahl||Joint Chapters*||2006 | |||
|- | |||
|Ronald||Jensen||Membership Development||2006 | |||
|- | |||
|Dennis||Spathis||Newsletter Editor||2006 | |||
|- | |||
|William||Gorder||Secretary||2006 | |||
|- | |||
|David||Paulsen||Student Activities||2006 | |||
|- | |||
|Steven||Kerchberger||Treasurer||2006 | |||
|- | |||
|Dennis||Spathis||Vice Chair||2006 | |||
|- | |||
|Diane||Manlove||Webmaster||2006 | |||
|- | |||
|Jason||Clegg||Chair||2007 | |||
|- | |||
|Ronald||Jensen||Computer Chapter Chair||2007 | |||
|- | |||
|Joe||Kamath||Engineering in Medicine & Biology Chapter Chair||2007 | |||
|- | |||
|Scott||Dahl||Joint Chapters*||2007 | |||
|- | |||
|Ronald||Jensen||Membership Development||2007 | |||
|- | |||
|Dennis||Spathis||Newsletter Editor||2007 | |||
|- | |||
|William||Gorder||Secretary||2007 | |||
|- | |||
|David||Paulsen||Student Activities||2007 | |||
|- | |||
|Steven||Kerchberger||Treasurer||2007 | |||
|- | |||
|Dennis||Spathis||Vice Chair||2007 | |||
|- | |||
|Diane||Manlove||Webmaster||2007 | |||
|- | |||
|Dennis||Spathis||Chair||2008 | |||
|- | |||
|Ronald||Jensen||Computer Chapter Chair||2008 | |||
|- | |||
|Joe||Kamath||Engineering in Medicine & Biology Chapter Chair||2008 | |||
|- | |||
|Scott||Dahl||Joint Chapters*||2008 | |||
|- | |||
|Ronald||Jensen||Membership Development||2008 | |||
|- | |||
|Dennis||Spathis||Newsletter Editor||2008 | |||
|- | |||
|William||Gorder||Secretary||2008 | |||
|- | |||
|Brian||Reed||Student Activities||2008 | |||
|- | |||
|David||Paulsen||Student Activities||2008 | |||
|- | |||
|David||Paulsen||Technical Activities||2008 | |||
|- | |||
|Steven||Kerchberger||Treasurer||2008 | |||
|- | |||
|Paul||Dahlen||Vice Chair||2008 | |||
|- | |||
|Dennis||Spathis||Chair||2009 | |||
|- | |||
|Paul||Dahlen||Chair||2009 | |||
|- | |||
|Ronald||Jensen||Computer Chapter Chair||2009 | |||
|- | |||
|Joe||Kamath||Engineering in Medicine & Biology Chapter Chair||2009 | |||
|- | |||
|Chris||Felton||Joint Chapters*||2009 | |||
|- | |||
|Scott||Dahl||Joint Chapters*||2009 | |||
|- | |||
|Ronald||Jensen||Membership Development||2009 | |||
|- | |||
|Dennis||Spathis||Newsletter Editor||2009 | |||
|- | |||
|Scott||Dahl||Professional Activities||2009 | |||
|- | |||
|William||Gorder||Secretary||2009 | |||
|- | |||
|Brian||Reed||Student Activities||2009 | |||
|- | |||
|David||Paulsen||Technical Activities||2009 | |||
|- | |||
|Steven||Kerchberger||Treasurer||2009 | |||
|- | |||
|Paul||Dahlen||Vice Chair||2009 | |||
|- | |||
|Paula||Britson||Webmaster||2009 | |||
|} | |||
<h3 style="color: #DF7401;">1990 - 1999</h3> | <h3 style="color: #DF7401;">1990 - 1999</h3> | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" | {| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" |
Revision as of 04:32, 23 January 2014
The IEEE Southern Minnesota Section was formed 50 years ago on August 22, 1963.
The Southern Minnesota Section is part of Region 4 which encompasses the upper midwest in the United States. Regions are organized into sections with 24 sections in our region 4. We have 332 members of the 21,146 region 4 members ranking us as a small to medium sized section. Including guests, student, affiliate, and associate members we current mail 548 meeting notices each meeting. Our section is geographically large and extends roughly from just beyond Mankato, MN at the West to Tomah, WI at the east and from Northfield, MN at the north to the Iowa border at the south. Our neighboring sections are Siouxland to our west, Madison (WI) to the east, Central Illinois to the south (on the east end), Central Iowa to the south (on the west end), Cedar Rapids (IA) to the south (central), and Twin Cities (MN) to the north.
Coulee Subsection
The IEEE Coulee Subsection was formed on May 30, 1987 to better serve the areas in our section east of the Mississippi River and directly on the river's west side. The subsection is its own entity but within the Southern Minnesota Section. Coulee holds its own meetings and has 44 members (also included in the Southern Minnesota count).
Chapters
IEEE has 38 societies which specialize by technology. Sections may have chapters in one or more of these societies depending on member interest. The Southern Minnesota Section has three chapters:
- Computer Society Chapter - formed in 1987
- Joint Chapter in Communications, Signal Processing, and Control Systems (one chapter in three societies) - formed in 1999
- Engineering in Medicine and Biology Chapter - formed in 2007
In addition the section has an "affinity group" in the Consultants Network and an Employment network.
Meetings
Most of our technical meetings are in one of the chapter disciplines. Typical of small to mid sized sections we deliver our technical content at the section level with invitations to all members regardless of Society affiliation (and recent guests).
Our member distribution is Rochester centric; almost all of our meetings are held in Rochester. In recent years we have been doing remote broadcasts in an attempt to better reach our more remote members.
IEEE Southern Minnesota holds a minimum of 8 technical meetings per year with an average about 10. Our attendance averages 40-50.
Past Officers
2000 - 2009
First Name | Last Name | Position | Year |
---|---|---|---|
Robert | Harveland | Chair | 2000 |
Duane | Wenzel | Computer Chapter Chair | 2000 |
Vincent | Lynch | Educational Activities | 2000 |
Scott | Dahl | Joint Chapters* | 2000 |
Ronald | Jensen | Membership Development | 2000 |
Chris | Kimble | Newsletter Editor | 2000 |
William | Gorder | Secretary | 2000 |
Paul | Dahlinger | Student Activities | 2000 |
Steven | Kerchberger | Treasurer | 2000 |
Jason | Clegg | Vice Chair | 2000 |
Diane | Manlove | Webmaster | 2000 |
Robert | Harveland | Chair | 2001 |
Duane | Wenzel | Computer Chapter Chair | 2001 |
Vincent | Lynch | Educational Activities | 2001 |
Scott | Dahl | Joint Chapters* | 2001 |
Ronald | Jensen | Membership Development | 2001 |
Chris | Kimble | Newsletter Editor | 2001 |
William | Gorder | Secretary | 2001 |
Paul | Dahlinger | Student Activities | 2001 |
Steven | Kerchberger | Treasurer | 2001 |
Jason | Clegg | Vice Chair | 2001 |
Diane | Manlove | Webmaster | 2001 |
Robert | Harveland | Chair | 2002 |
Duane | Wenzel | Computer Chapter Chair | 2002 |
Vincent | Lynch | Educational Activities | 2002 |
Scott | Dahl | Joint Chapters* | 2002 |
Ronald | Jensen | Membership Development | 2002 |
Chris | Kimble | Newsletter Editor | 2002 |
William | Gorder | Secretary | 2002 |
Donald | Kolbert | Student Activities | 2002 |
Steven | Kerchberger | Treasurer | 2002 |
Jason | Clegg | Vice Chair | 2002 |
Diane | Manlove | Webmaster | 2002 |
Robert | Harveland | Chair | 2003 |
Duane | Wenzel | Computer Chapter Chair | 2003 |
Ronald | Jensen | Computer Chapter Chair | 2003 |
Vincent | Lynch | Educational Activities | 2003 |
Scott | Dahl | Joint Chapters* | 2003 |
James | Carey | Membership Development | 2003 |
Chris | Kimble | Newsletter Editor | 2003 |
William | Gorder | Secretary | 2003 |
Eugene | Lin | Student Activities | 2003 |
Steven | Kerchberger | Treasurer | 2003 |
Jason | Clegg | Vice Chair | 2003 |
Diane | Manlove | Webmaster | 2003 |
Jason | Clegg | Chair | 2004 |
Ronald | Jensen | Computer Chapter Chair | 2004 |
Elizabeth | Edwards | Graduates of the Last Decade | 2004 |
Scott | Dahl | Joint Chapters* | 2004 |
James | Carey | Membership Development | 2004 |
Dennis | Spathis | Newsletter Editor | 2004 |
William | Gorder | Secretary | 2004 |
Andy | Kim | Student Activities | 2004 |
David | Paulsen | Student Activities | 2004 |
Steven | Kerchberger | Treasurer | 2004 |
Robert | Harveland | Vice Chair | 2004 |
Diane | Manlove | Webmaster | 2004 |
Jason | Clegg | Chair | 2005 |
Ronald | Jensen | Computer Chapter Chair | 2005 |
Elizabeth | Edwards | Graduates of the Last Decade | 2005 |
Scott | Dahl | Joint Chapters* | 2005 |
James | Carey | Membership Development | 2005 |
Dennis | Spathis | Newsletter Editor | 2005 |
William | Gorder | Secretary | 2005 |
David | Paulsen | Student Activities | 2005 |
Steven | Kerchberger | Treasurer | 2005 |
Nicolas | Chbat | Vice Chair | 2005 |
Diane | Manlove | Webmaster | 2005 |
Jason | Clegg | Chair | 2006 |
Ronald | Jensen | Computer Chapter Chair | 2006 |
Scott | Dahl | Joint Chapters* | 2006 |
Ronald | Jensen | Membership Development | 2006 |
Dennis | Spathis | Newsletter Editor | 2006 |
William | Gorder | Secretary | 2006 |
David | Paulsen | Student Activities | 2006 |
Steven | Kerchberger | Treasurer | 2006 |
Dennis | Spathis | Vice Chair | 2006 |
Diane | Manlove | Webmaster | 2006 |
Jason | Clegg | Chair | 2007 |
Ronald | Jensen | Computer Chapter Chair | 2007 |
Joe | Kamath | Engineering in Medicine & Biology Chapter Chair | 2007 |
Scott | Dahl | Joint Chapters* | 2007 |
Ronald | Jensen | Membership Development | 2007 |
Dennis | Spathis | Newsletter Editor | 2007 |
William | Gorder | Secretary | 2007 |
David | Paulsen | Student Activities | 2007 |
Steven | Kerchberger | Treasurer | 2007 |
Dennis | Spathis | Vice Chair | 2007 |
Diane | Manlove | Webmaster | 2007 |
Dennis | Spathis | Chair | 2008 |
Ronald | Jensen | Computer Chapter Chair | 2008 |
Joe | Kamath | Engineering in Medicine & Biology Chapter Chair | 2008 |
Scott | Dahl | Joint Chapters* | 2008 |
Ronald | Jensen | Membership Development | 2008 |
Dennis | Spathis | Newsletter Editor | 2008 |
William | Gorder | Secretary | 2008 |
Brian | Reed | Student Activities | 2008 |
David | Paulsen | Student Activities | 2008 |
David | Paulsen | Technical Activities | 2008 |
Steven | Kerchberger | Treasurer | 2008 |
Paul | Dahlen | Vice Chair | 2008 |
Dennis | Spathis | Chair | 2009 |
Paul | Dahlen | Chair | 2009 |
Ronald | Jensen | Computer Chapter Chair | 2009 |
Joe | Kamath | Engineering in Medicine & Biology Chapter Chair | 2009 |
Chris | Felton | Joint Chapters* | 2009 |
Scott | Dahl | Joint Chapters* | 2009 |
Ronald | Jensen | Membership Development | 2009 |
Dennis | Spathis | Newsletter Editor | 2009 |
Scott | Dahl | Professional Activities | 2009 |
William | Gorder | Secretary | 2009 |
Brian | Reed | Student Activities | 2009 |
David | Paulsen | Technical Activities | 2009 |
Steven | Kerchberger | Treasurer | 2009 |
Paul | Dahlen | Vice Chair | 2009 |
Paula | Britson | Webmaster | 2009 |
1990 - 1999
First Name | Last Name | Position | Year |
---|---|---|---|
Gregory | Keyes | Awards & Recognition Chair | 1990 |
Donald | Kolbert | Chair | 1990 |
Gerald | Balm | Computer Chapter Chair | 1990 |
Vincent | Lynch | Educational Activities | 1990 |
Robert | Dubke | Membership Development | 1990 |
Gerald | Balm | Professional Activities | 1990 |
Salaheddin | Obeid | Professional Activities | 1990 |
Matthew | Graham | Secretary | 1990 |
Jeffrey | Brown | Treasurer | 1990 |
William | Gorder | Vice Chair | 1990 |
William | Gorder | Chair | 1991 |
Thomas | Paska | Computer Chapter Chair | 1991 |
Vincent | Lynch | Educational Activities | 1991 |
Jeffrey | Brown | Membership Development | 1991 |
Robert | Dubke | Membership Development | 1991 |
Martha | Tullis | Newsletter Editor | 1991 |
Foud | Mrad | Professional Activities | 1991 |
Jeffrey | Brown | Professional Activities | 1991 |
Donald | Kolbert | Secretary | 1991 |
Martha | Tullis | Secretary | 1991 |
Matthew | Graham | Treasurer | 1991 |
Jeffrey | Brown | Vice Chair | 1991 |
Salaheddin | Obeid | Vice Chair | 1991 |
James | Carey | Awards & Recognition Chair | 1992 |
Matthew | Graham | Chair | 1992 |
Jeffrey | Brown | Computer Chapter Chair | 1992 |
Vincent | Lynch | Educational Activities | 1992 |
Ellen | Reid | Membership Development | 1992 |
Chris | Kimble | Newsletter Editor | 1992 |
Thomas | Paska | Professional Activities | 1992 |
Reza | Ghotbi | Secretary | 1992 |
Steven | Kerchberger | Treasurer | 1992 |
Jeffrey | Brown | Vice Chair | 1992 |
Thomas | Roettger | Vice Chair | 1992 |
Walter (Dave) | Braddock | Awards & Recognition Chair | 1993 |
Thomas | Roettger | Chair | 1993 |
Matthew | Graham | Computer Chapter Chair | 1993 |
Vincent | Lynch | Educational Activities | 1993 |
James | Carey | Membership Development | 1993 |
Chris | Kimble | Newsletter Editor | 1993 |
Thomas | Paska | Professional Activities | 1993 |
William | Gorder | Secretary | 1993 |
Steven | Kerchberger | Treasurer | 1993 |
Jeffrey | Brown | Vice Chair | 1993 |
Walter (Dave) | Braddock | Awards & Recognition Chair | 1994 |
Thomas | Roettger | Chair | 1994 |
Matthew | Graham | Computer Chapter Chair | 1994 |
Vincent | Lynch | Educational Activities | 1994 |
James | Carey | Membership Development | 1994 |
Chris | Kimble | Newsletter Editor | 1994 |
Thomas | Paska | Professional Activities | 1994 |
William | Gorder | Secretary | 1994 |
Noelle | Sesta | Student Activities | 1994 |
Steven | Kerchberger | Treasurer | 1994 |
Ronald | Jensen | Vice Chair | 1994 |
Walter (Dave) | Braddock | Awards & Recognition Chair | 1995 |
Ronald | Jensen | Chair | 1995 |
Matthew | Graham | Computer Chapter Chair | 1995 |
Vincent | Lynch | Educational Activities | 1995 |
Chris | Kimble | Newsletter Editor | 1995 |
Thomas | Paska | Professional Activities | 1995 |
William | Gorder | Secretary | 1995 |
Noelle | Sesta | Student Activities | 1995 |
Steven | Kerchberger | Treasurer | 1995 |
Jeffrey | Brown | Vice Chair | 1995 |
Walter (Dave) | Braddock | Awards & Recognition Chair | 1996 |
Ronald | Jensen | Chair | 1996 |
Matthew | Graham | Computer Chapter Chair | 1996 |
Vincent | Lynch | Educational Activities | 1996 |
Timothy | Wolf | Membership Development | 1996 |
Chris | Kimble | Newsletter Editor | 1996 |
Richard | Hall | Professional Activities | 1996 |
William | Gorder | Secretary | 1996 |
Noelle | Sesta | Student Activities | 1996 |
Steven | Kerchberger | Treasurer | 1996 |
Jeffrey | Brown | Vice Chair | 1996 |
Thomas | Roettger | Awards & Recognition Chair | 1997 |
Ronald | Jensen | Chair | 1997 |
Duane | Wenzel | Computer Chapter Chair | 1997 |
Pat | Wong | Computer Chapter Chair | 1997 |
Vincent | Lynch | Educational Activities | 1997 |
Timothy | Wolf | Membership Development | 1997 |
Chris | Kimble | Newsletter Editor | 1997 |
Richard | Hall | Professional Activities | 1997 |
William | Gorder | Secretary | 1997 |
Paul | Dahlinger | Student Activities | 1997 |
Steven | Kerchberger | Treasurer | 1997 |
Robert | Harveland | Vice Chair | 1997 |
Timothy | Wolf | Awards & Recognition Chair | 1998 |
Ronald | Jensen | Chair | 1998 |
Duane | Wenzel | Computer Chapter Chair | 1998 |
Jason | Clegg | Computer Chapter Chair | 1998 |
Vincent | Lynch | Educational Activities | 1998 |
Thomas | Roettger | Membership Development | 1998 |
Chris | Kimble | Newsletter Editor | 1998 |
Richard | Hall | Professional Activities | 1998 |
William | Gorder | Secretary | 1998 |
Paul | Dahlinger | Student Activities | 1998 |
Steven | Kerchberger | Treasurer | 1998 |
Robert | Harveland | Vice Chair | 1998 |
Diane | Manlove | Webmaster | 1998 |
Robert | Harveland | Chair | 1999 |
Duane | Wenzel | Computer Chapter Chair | 1999 |
Jason | Clegg | Computer Chapter Chair | 1999 |
Vincent | Lynch | Educational Activities | 1999 |
Susan | Funk | Graduates of the Last Decade | 1999 |
Scott | Dahl | Joint Chapters* | 1999 |
Ronald | Jensen | Membership Development | 1999 |
Chris | Kimble | Newsletter Editor | 1999 |
William | Gorder | Secretary | 1999 |
Paul | Dahlinger | Student Activities | 1999 |
Steven | Kerchberger | Treasurer | 1999 |
Juan | Arevalo | Vice Chair | 1999 |
Diane | Manlove | Webmaster | 1999 |
1980 - 1989
First Name | Last Name | Position | Year |
---|---|---|---|
Karl | Shidler | Secretary/Treasurer | 1980 |
Karl | Shidler | Student Activities | 1980 |
Larry | Koshire | Vice Chair | 1980 |
Larry | Koshire | Chair | 1981 |
Robert | Dubke | Professional Activities | 1981 |
Karl | Shidler | Secretary/Treasurer | 1981 |
Robert | Dubke | Student Activities | 1981 |
Greg | Lisle | Chair | 1982 |
Greg | Lisle | Newsletter Editor | 1982 |
Larry | Koshire | Professional Activities | 1982 |
Robert | Dubke | Student Activities | 1982 |
Steven | Abraham | Treasurer | 1982 |
Karl | Shidler | Vice Chair | 1982 |
Greg | Lisle | Newsletter Editor | 1983 |
Larry | Koshire | Professional Activities | 1983 |
Li-Pang | Lu | Secretary | 1983 |
Robert | Dubke | Student Activities | 1983 |
Steven | Abraham | Treasurer | 1983 |
Mark | Kotschevar | Vice Chair | 1983 |
Mark | Kotschevar | Chair | 1984 |
Greg | Lisle | Membership Development | 1984 |
Greg | Lisle | Newsletter Editor | 1984 |
Larry | Koshire | Professional Activities | 1984 |
Bruce | Staples | Secretary | 1984 |
Gregory | Keyes | Secretary | 1984 |
Robert | Dubke | Student Activities | 1984 |
Joseph | Cahill | Treasurer | 1984 |
Gilbert | Singco | Vice Chair | 1984 |
Steven | Abraham | Chair | 1985 |
Larry | Koshire | Membership Development | 1985 |
Joseph | Cahill | Newsletter Editor | 1985 |
Larry | Koshire | Professional Activities | 1985 |
Gregory | Keyes | Secretary | 1985 |
Beth | Ericksen | Treasurer | 1985 |
Gilbert | Singco | Vice Chair | 1985 |
Gilbert | Singco | Chair | 1986 |
Gregory | Keyes | Educational Activities | 1986 |
Gregory | Keyes | Professional Activities | 1986 |
Bradley | Rubin | Secretary | 1986 |
James | Carey | Student Activities | 1986 |
Gregory | Keyes | Vice Chair | 1986 |
Jeffrey | Brown | Awards & Recognition Chair | 1987 |
Bradley | Rubin | Chair | 1987 |
Dave | Geller | Computer Chapter Chair | 1987 |
Robert | Dubke | Membership Development | 1987 |
Don | Gilliland | Professional Activities | 1987 |
Kevin | Jones | Secretary | 1987 |
James | Carey | Student Activities | 1987 |
Scott | Dahl | Treasurer | 1987 |
Donald | Gabrielson | Vice Chair | 1987 |
Jeffrey | Brown | Chair | 1988 |
Gerald | Balm | Computer Chapter Chair | 1988 |
Robert | Dubke | Membership Development | 1988 |
Bill | Hunt | Secretary | 1988 |
Gregory | Keyes | Treasurer | 1988 |
Matthew | Graham | Vice Chair | 1988 |
Gregory | Keyes | Awards & Recognition Chair | 1989 |
Matthew | Graham | Chair | 1989 |
Dave | Hixon | Computer Chapter Chair | 1989 |
Bruce | Staples | Educational Activities | 1989 |
Robert | Dubke | Membership Development | 1989 |
Gerald | Balm | Professional Activities | 1989 |
Robert | Dubke | Professional Activities | 1989 |
Jeffrey | Brown | Secretary | 1989 |
Donald | Kolbert | Vice Chair | 1989 |
1970 - 1979
First Name | Last Name | Position | Year |
---|---|---|---|
Paul | Babel | Chair | 1970 |
Al | Benson | Membership Development | 1970 |
Stan | Whiting | Publicity | 1970 |
Ronald | Keller | Secretary | 1970 |
Martin | Storma | Treasurer | 1970 |
Norman | Sorenson | Treasurer | 1970 |
Del | Hollenbach | Vice Chair | 1970 |
Martin | Storma | Chair | 1971 |
Stan | Whiting | Publicity | 1971 |
Al | Benson | Secretary | 1971 |
Norman | Sorenson | Treasurer | 1971 |
Ronald | Keller | Vice Chair | 1971 |
Ronald | Keller | Chair | 1972 |
Russ | Wright | Membership Development | 1972 |
Rex | Patton | Publicity | 1972 |
Thomas | Paska | Secretary | 1972 |
James | Dalley | Treasurer | 1972 |
William | Sutterer | Vice Chair | 1972 |
William | Sutterer | Chair | 1973 |
Russ | Wright | Membership Development | 1973 |
Rex | Patton | Publicity | 1973 |
James | Dalley | Secretary | 1973 |
James | Wilson | Treasurer | 1973 |
James | Dalley | Chair | 1974 |
Ronald | Keller | Publicity | 1974 |
Rex | Patton | Secretary | 1974 |
George | Lerom | Treasurer | 1974 |
James | Wilson | Vice Chair | 1974 |
Robert | Rowen | Chair | 1975 |
Mark | Diez | Membership Development | 1975 |
Ronald | Keller | Publicity | 1975 |
Ronald | Shaw | Secretary | 1975 |
Joanne | Rowen | Student Activities | 1975 |
Rex | Patton | Treasurer | 1975 |
George | Lerom | Vice Chair | 1975 |
James | Wilson | Chair | 1976 |
Mark | Diez | Membership Development | 1976 |
Leslie | Miner | Secretary | 1976 |
Joanne | Rowen | Treasurer | 1976 |
Robert | Wang | Vice Chair | 1976 |
Robert | Wang | Chair | 1977 |
Mark | Diez | Membership Development | 1977 |
Leslie | Miner | Secretary | 1977 |
Bruce | Pratt | Treasurer | 1977 |
Vic | Tatak | Vice Chair | 1977 |
Robert | Dubke | Chair | 1978 |
Mark | Diez | Membership Development | 1978 |
Ronald | Shaw | Professional Activities | 1978 |
Mark | Diez | Publicity | 1978 |
Charlie | Brown | Secretary | 1978 |
Karl | Shidler | Student Activities | 1978 |
Bruce | Pratt | Treasurer | 1978 |
Gan | Moy | Treasurer | 1978 |
Alfred | Anderson | Vice Chair | 1978 |
Charlie | Brown | Chair | 1979 |
Mark | Diez | Membership Development | 1979 |
Karl | Shidler | Professional Activities | 1979 |
Mark | Diez | Publicity | 1979 |
Larry | Koshire | Secretary | 1979 |
Karl | Shidler | Student Activities | 1979 |
Mark | Diez | Student Activities | 1979 |
Gan | Moy | Treasurer | 1979 |
Leslie | Miner | Vice Chair | 1979 |
1964 - 1969
First Name | Last Name | Position | Year |
---|---|---|---|
Robert | Floyd | Chair | 1964 |
Donald | Shaw | Chair | 1966 |
Jacob | Sanders | Membership Development | 1966 |
Richard | Westerlund | Publicity | 1966 |
Kenneth | Hastings | Secretary | 1966 |
William | Dunnette | Treasurer | 1966 |
James | Isaacson | Vice Chair | 1966 |
Kenneth | Hastings | Chair | 1967 |
Jacob | Sanders | Membership Development | 1967 |
Ronald | Keller | Publicity | 1967 |
Monroe | Brown | Secretary | 1967 |
Wayne | Cassanova | Treasurer | 1967 |
William | Dunnette | Vice Chair | 1967 |
William | Dunnette | Chair | 1968 |
Jacob | Sanders | Membership Development | 1968 |
Ronald | Keller | Publicity | 1968 |
Wayne | Cassanova | Secretary | 1968 |
Myron | Schettl | Student Activities | 1968 |
Kenneth | Ganyo | Treasurer | 1968 |
Lowell | Brown | Treasurer | 1968 |
George | Sedivy | Vice Chair | 1968 |
Monroe | Brown | Vice Chair | 1968 |
Jacob | Sanders | Chair | 1969 |
Paul | Babel | Membership Development | 1969 |
Ronald | Keller | Publicity | 1969 |
George | Sedivy | Secretary | 1969 |
Kenneth | Ganyo | Treasurer | 1969 |
Wayne | Cassanova | Vice Chair | 1969 |
External Links
IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Southern Minnesota