IEEE Maine Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== AIEE Maine Section Officers == | |||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" width="550" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| '''Year''' | |||
| '''Chair''' | |||
| '''Secretary''' | |||
|- | |||
|1955 | |||
|H.W. Murdock | |||
|Basil Payne | |||
|- | |||
|1956 | |||
|H.A. Crosby | |||
|Basil Payne | |||
|- | |||
|1957 | |||
|C.E. Monty | |||
|L.W. Burr | |||
|- | |||
|1958 | |||
|Lloyd W. Burr | |||
|G.F. Hart | |||
|- | |||
|1959 | |||
|W.W. Turner | |||
|F.A. Smith | |||
|- | |||
|1960-1961 | |||
|G.F. Hart | |||
|M.J. Gore | |||
|- | |||
|1962 | |||
|D.P. Appleton | |||
|E.W. Thurlow | |||
|} | |||
Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab.... | Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab.... | ||
Revision as of 03:27, 30 November 2013
AIEE Maine Section Officers
Year | Chair | Secretary |
1955 | H.W. Murdock | Basil Payne |
1956 | H.A. Crosby | Basil Payne |
1957 | C.E. Monty | L.W. Burr |
1958 | Lloyd W. Burr | G.F. Hart |
1959 | W.W. Turner | F.A. Smith |
1960-1961 | G.F. Hart | M.J. Gore |
1962 | D.P. Appleton | E.W. Thurlow |
Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab....
Background
The IEEE Maine Section is located in Region 1.
Affinity Groups
The Maine Section established the Women in Engineering affinity group in Nov 2009.