IEEE Aguascalientes Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(15 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | {{Section | ||
|Established date=1994-01-29 | |||
|IEEE Region=9 | |||
|Geographic region=Aguascalientes | |||
|SPO ID=R90353 | |||
}} | |||
[[Image:Mexico-AGS.gif|right|thumb]] | |||
== The IEEE Aguascalientes Seccion == | |||
The Aguascalientes Section is located in [[Region 9 (Latin America) History|Region 9]] and is represented at the IEEE Mexico Council. | |||
== Events == | |||
The 2009 Region 9 Meeting of the Latin American Region was held over 4th to 7th March 2009 in the city of Aguascalientes, Mexico at the Hotel Quinta Real. | |||
== Seccion Presidente == | |||
2009 - Raúl Gutiérrez Perucho. | |||
== Officers == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%" style="font-size:100%;" | |||
|+'''Aguascalientes Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!'''Year''' | |||
!'''Chair''' | |||
!'''Vice chair''' | |||
!'''Secretary''' | |||
!'''Treasurer''' | |||
|- | |||
|1994 | |||
|Rafael Silva Roldan | |||
|Luis Trejo Cebrian | |||
|Jorge F. Romo Munoz | |||
|E. Martinez Arriaga | |||
|- | |||
|1995 | |||
|Rafael Silva Roldan | |||
|Luis Trejo Cebrian | |||
|Jose Luis Escobar Limon | |||
|Jorge F. Romo Munoz | |||
|- | |||
|1996 | |||
|Rafael Silva Roldan | |||
|Luis Trejo Cebrian | |||
|Jose Luis Escobar Limon | |||
|Jorge F. Romo Munoz | |||
|- | |||
|1997 | |||
|Jorge A. Llamas-Esparza | |||
|vacant | |||
|Jorge A. Llamas-Esparza | |||
|Jorge A. Llamas-Esparza | |||
|- | |||
|1998 | |||
|Jorge A. Llamas-Esparza | |||
|vacant | |||
|Rafael Silva Roldan | |||
|Rafael Silva Roldan | |||
|- | |||
|1999 | |||
|Jorge A. Llamas-Esparza | |||
|vacant | |||
|Rafael Silva Roldan | |||
|Rafael Silva Roldan | |||
|- | |||
|2000 | |||
|Jorge A. Llamas-Esparza | |||
|vacant | |||
|vacant | |||
|vacant | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Jorge A. Llamas-Esparza | |||
|vacant | |||
|vacant | |||
|vacant | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Jorge A. Llamas-Esparza | |||
|vacant | |||
|Rafael Silva Roldan | |||
|vacant | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Cornelio Robledo Sosa | |||
|vacant | |||
|vacant | |||
|vacant | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Cornelio Robledo Sosa | |||
|vacant | |||
|vacant | |||
|vacant | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Jose Calderon | |||
|vacant | |||
|vacant | |||
|Juan Munoz | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Jose Calderon | |||
|Alejandro Davila | |||
|vacant | |||
|Raul Gutierrez | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Jose Calderon | |||
|Alejandro Davila | |||
|vacant | |||
|Raul Gutierrez | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Raul Gutierrez | |||
|Alejandro Davila | |||
|vacant | |||
|Juan-Manuel Campos-Sandoval | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Raul Gutierrez | |||
|Alejandro Davila | |||
|vacant | |||
|Juan-Manuel Campos-Sandoval | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Luis Arambula Miranda | |||
|vacant | |||
|vacant | |||
|Felipe Rizo Diaz | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Luis Arambula Miranda | |||
|Andres Sabas Jimenez | |||
|vacant | |||
|Felipe Rizo Diaz | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Jose Calderon | |||
|vacant | |||
|vacant | |||
|vacant | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Jose Calderon | |||
|vacant | |||
|vacant | |||
|vacant | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Luis Arambula Miranda | |||
|vacant | |||
|Felipe Rizo Diaz | |||
|Eduardo Rubio | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Luis Arambula Miranda | |||
|vacant | |||
|Felipe Rizo Diaz | |||
|Eduardo Rubio | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Ing. Jose Gabriel Suarez Delgado | |||
|Jose Calderon | |||
|vacant | |||
|Edinguer Vazquez | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Ing. Jose Gabriel Suarez Delgado | |||
|Jose Calderon | |||
|vacant | |||
|Edinguer Vazquez | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Ing. Jose Gabriel Suarez Delgado | |||
|Jose Calderon | |||
|Ricardo Herrera | |||
|Edinguer Vazquez | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Edinguer Vazquez | |||
|Jose Calderon | |||
|Roberto Solis Abonce | |||
|Edinguer Vazquez | |||
|} | |||
== Archival Documents == | |||
[[Category:IEEE]] [[Category: | *[[Media:Region 9 - Aguascalientes Section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | ||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing-Aguascalientes.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing - Aguascalientes]] | |||
[[Category:IEEE|Aguascalientes]] [[Category:Geographical units|Aguascalientes]] [[Category:Sections|Aguascalientes]] |
Latest revision as of 14:58, 10 October 2019
IEEE Aguascalientes Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1994-01-29 |
IEEE Region | 9 |
IEEE Council | Mexican |
Geographic region | Aguascalientes |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
The IEEE Aguascalientes Seccion
The Aguascalientes Section is located in Region 9 and is represented at the IEEE Mexico Council.
Events
The 2009 Region 9 Meeting of the Latin American Region was held over 4th to 7th March 2009 in the city of Aguascalientes, Mexico at the Hotel Quinta Real.
Seccion Presidente
2009 - Raúl Gutiérrez Perucho.
Officers
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
1994 | Rafael Silva Roldan | Luis Trejo Cebrian | Jorge F. Romo Munoz | E. Martinez Arriaga |
1995 | Rafael Silva Roldan | Luis Trejo Cebrian | Jose Luis Escobar Limon | Jorge F. Romo Munoz |
1996 | Rafael Silva Roldan | Luis Trejo Cebrian | Jose Luis Escobar Limon | Jorge F. Romo Munoz |
1997 | Jorge A. Llamas-Esparza | vacant | Jorge A. Llamas-Esparza | Jorge A. Llamas-Esparza |
1998 | Jorge A. Llamas-Esparza | vacant | Rafael Silva Roldan | Rafael Silva Roldan |
1999 | Jorge A. Llamas-Esparza | vacant | Rafael Silva Roldan | Rafael Silva Roldan |
2000 | Jorge A. Llamas-Esparza | vacant | vacant | vacant |
2001 | Jorge A. Llamas-Esparza | vacant | vacant | vacant |
2002 | Jorge A. Llamas-Esparza | vacant | Rafael Silva Roldan | vacant |
2003 | Cornelio Robledo Sosa | vacant | vacant | vacant |
2004 | Cornelio Robledo Sosa | vacant | vacant | vacant |
2005 | Jose Calderon | vacant | vacant | Juan Munoz |
2006 | Jose Calderon | Alejandro Davila | vacant | Raul Gutierrez |
2007 | Jose Calderon | Alejandro Davila | vacant | Raul Gutierrez |
2008 | Raul Gutierrez | Alejandro Davila | vacant | Juan-Manuel Campos-Sandoval |
2009 | Raul Gutierrez | Alejandro Davila | vacant | Juan-Manuel Campos-Sandoval |
2010 | Luis Arambula Miranda | vacant | vacant | Felipe Rizo Diaz |
2011 | Luis Arambula Miranda | Andres Sabas Jimenez | vacant | Felipe Rizo Diaz |
2012 | Jose Calderon | vacant | vacant | vacant |
2013 | Jose Calderon | vacant | vacant | vacant |
2014 | Luis Arambula Miranda | vacant | Felipe Rizo Diaz | Eduardo Rubio |
2015 | Luis Arambula Miranda | vacant | Felipe Rizo Diaz | Eduardo Rubio |
2016 | Ing. Jose Gabriel Suarez Delgado | Jose Calderon | vacant | Edinguer Vazquez |
2017 | Ing. Jose Gabriel Suarez Delgado | Jose Calderon | vacant | Edinguer Vazquez |
2018 | Ing. Jose Gabriel Suarez Delgado | Jose Calderon | Ricardo Herrera | Edinguer Vazquez |
2019 | Edinguer Vazquez | Jose Calderon | Roberto Solis Abonce | Edinguer Vazquez |