IEEE Harbin Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
P.a.lefkin (talk | contribs) m (Added File Attachment IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Harbin.pdf) |
No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab.... | Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab.... | ||
Line 11: | Line 9: | ||
In August 2009, a chapter of the [[IEEE Education Society History|IEEE Education Society]] was established. | In August 2009, a chapter of the [[IEEE Education Society History|IEEE Education Society]] was established. | ||
[[ | In March 2010, a chapter of the [[IEEE Control Systems Society History|IEEE Control Systems Society]] was established. | ||
== Section Officers == | |||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" width="550" border="1" | |||
|+ Section Officers | |||
|- | |||
| Year | |||
| Chair | |||
| Vice-chair | |||
| Secretary | |||
| Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
| 2006 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2007 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2008 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2009 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2010 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2011 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2012 | |||
| Dianguo Xu | |||
| Qun Wu | |||
| Guo-Hui Yang | |||
| ? | |||
|} | |||
[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Harbin.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Harbin]] | |||
[[Category:IEEE|Harbin]] [[Category:Geographical_units|Harbin]] [[Category:Sections|Harbin]] |
Revision as of 16:40, 21 February 2012
Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab....
Background
The Harbin Section is located in Region 10, and is represented at the China Council. The Section was formed on 18 November 2006.
In August 2009, a chapter of the IEEE Education Society was established.
In March 2010, a chapter of the IEEE Control Systems Society was established.
Section Officers
Year | Chair | Vice-chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
2006 | ||||
2007 | ||||
2008 | ||||
2009 | ||||
2010 | ||||
2011 | ||||
2012 | Dianguo Xu | Qun Wu | Guo-Hui Yang | ? |