IEEE Oklahoma City Section History

From ETHW
IEEE Oklahoma City Section History
Established date 1922-02-16
IEEE Region 5
IEEE Council
Geographic region Oklahoma City
Region area North
Principal cities Oklahoma City, OK
Home page
List of Subsections in this Section
AIEE Oklahoma City Section Officers
Year Chair Secretary
1922 F.W. Insull A.D. Stoddard
1923 W.J. Miller A.D. Stoddard
1924 T.M. Farris A.D. Stoddard
1925 E.R. Page A.D. Stoddard
1926 E.R. Page C.C. Stewart
1927 Edwin Kurtz C.C. Stewart
1928 C.V. Bullen C.W. Walter
1929 C. Walker Mier C.T. Almquist
1930 F.J. Meyer C.E. Bathe
1931 C.T. Almquist C.E. Bathe
1932 E.B. Jennings C.E. Bathe
1933 R.F. Danner C.E. Bathe
1934 A.E. Naeter C.E. Bathe
1935 A.C. Bookout C.E. Bathe
1936 E.D. Freeman C.E. Bathe
1937 E.H. Dinwiddie J.L. Jones
1938 G.I. Page J.L. Jones
1939 C.E. B athe John Shawver
1940 W.B. Stephenson John Shawver
1941 John Wallis R.L. Jones
1942 Ralph Randall R.L. Jones
1943 R.W. Linney C.L. Jobe
1944 C.L. Farrar C.L. Jobe
1945 W.A. Kitchen H.E. Brashear
1946 J.L. Jones H.E. Brashear
1947 Frank P. Kasper Harold L. Pickens
1948 Paul Berry Harold L. Pickens
1949 E.W. Allen J.C. Turner
1950 R.E. Thornton J.C. Turner
1951 J.S. Wantland Bryce Brady
1952 R.L. Jones Bryce Brady
1953 R.J. Thompson E.L. Hassler
1954 R.E. Thornton E.L. Hassler
1955 F.W. Fullertoo G.E. Brooks
1956 Gerald Tuma G.E. Brooks
1957 C.W. Anthony H.L. Tredennick
1958 Sim Wright H.L. Tredennick
1959 J.S. Wyble H.J. McMains
1960 F.S. Dlouhy T.D. Almond
1961 A. Challener J.J. McGinnis
1962 W.M. Appell J.J. McGinnis
IRE Oklahoma City Section Officers
Year Chair Secretary
1951 O.A. Nash R.R. McClung
1952 C.E. Harp E.G. Crippen
1953 C.W. Mueller F.T. Pickens, III
1954 G.W. Holt W.E. Lucey
1955 A.P. Challenner Frank Herrmann
1956 C.M. Easum Nicholas Battenburg
1957 Nicholas Battenburg E.W. Foster
1958 Nicholas Battenburg E.W. Foster
1959 T.K. McDonald E. Black
1960 H.E. Phillips K.W. Kruger
1961 E. Black J.M. Ashworth
1962 D.F. Holaday C.I. Maupin
IEEE Oklahoma City Section Officers
Year Chair Vice chair Secretary Treasurer
1963-64 W.A. Parker C.E. Harp George W. Holt E.W. Foster
1964-65 C.E. Harp E.W. Foster George W. Holt T.H. Brinkworth
1965-66 R.T. Abernethy T.D. Almond Randolph R. Frost T.H. Brinkworth
1966-67 T.D. Almond T.H. Brinkworth Frank Rodesney Randolph R. Frost
1967-68 T.H. Brinkworth Randolph R. Frost Verdell Sober Frank Rodesney
1968-69 Randolph R. Frost Frank Rodesney Vernon M. Hines Richard D. Pooler
1969-70 Frank Rodesney Richard D. Pooler R.L. Gillet, Jr. Vernon M. Hines
1970-71 R.D. Pooler Vernon M. Hines H.H. Bower, jr. R.L. Gillet, Jr.
1971-72 Vernon M. Hines R.L. Gillet, Jr. R.W. Rea H.H. Bower, jr.
1972-73 R.L. Gillett, Jr. H.H. Bower, jr. J.B. Kramer R.W. Rea
1973-74 H.H. Bower, jr. R.W. Rea L.E. Chicoraske J.B. Kramer
1974-75 R.W. Rea J.B. Kramer Chester L. Grubbs L.E. Chicoraske
1975-76 J.B. Kramer L.E. Chicoraske R.L. Greene Chester L. Grubbs
1976-77 L.E. Chicoraske Chester L. Grubbs John D. Freed Robert L. Greene
1977-78 C.L. Grubbs Robert L. Greene George W. Holt John D. Freed
1978-79 R.L. Greene John D. Freed John E. Fagan George W. Holt
1979-80 John D. Freed George W. Holt Terrance J. Stukey John E. Fagan
1980-81 George W. Holt Terrance J. Stukey William L. Wylie John P. Perry
1981-82 Terrance J. Stukey John P. Perry Daniel K. Almond William L. Wylie
1982-83 John P. Perry William L. Wylie Marion E. Council Daniel K. Almond
1983-84 William L. Wylie Daniel K. Almond Robert W. Roush Lester A. Burris
1984-85 Daniel K. Almond Lester A. Burris T. Littleton Robert W. Roush
1985-86 Lester A. Burris T. Littleton Robert W. Roush Michael D. Sheriff
1986-87 Robert W. Roush T. Littleton Walter D. Ballew Bradford E. Smith
1987-88 T. Littleton Hillis W. Lewis V.H. Schallenberg Michael D. Sheriff
1988-89 Hillis W. Lewis V.H. Schallenberg Margaret Leonard Michael D. Sheriff
1989-90 V.H. Schallenberg Michael D. Sheriff Gary M. Brammer Margaret Leonard
1990-91 Michael D. Sheriff Scott R. Milanoski Margaret Leonard Gary M. Brammer
1991-92 Scott R. Milanoski Gary M. Brammer Jerry L. Ligon James W. Wilson
1992-93 Gary M. Brammer Craig B. Lankford Jerry L. Ligon James W. Wilson
1993-94 Craig B. Lankford James T. Hensley Earl D. Shaffer James W. Wilson
1994-95 James T. Hensley L. Paden Earl D. Shaffer James W. Wilson
1995-96 James T. Hensley data not received data not received data not received
1996-97 L. Paden Muhammed A. Ovase Earl D. Shaffer James W. Wilson
1998 Muhammed A. Ovase vacant Gerald E. Crain James W. Wilson
1999 Muhammed A. Ovase Todd W. Hiemer Robert A. Scolli Robert A. Scolli
2000 Todd W. Hiemer Robert A. Scolli Robert A. Scolli
2001 Todd Hiemer vacant John Engel Robert Scolli
2002 Robert Scolli vacant John Engel Gary Cohea
2003 John Kenneth Pigg Robert Scolli John Engel Gary Cohea
2004 Tom Jobe Wayne Ashcraft Mark Reap Archie Holtan
2005 Nita Patel Joe Barnard Mark Reap Archie Holtan
2006 Joe Barnard Archie Holtan Kevin Braddock Nita Patel
2007 Joe Barnard Archie Holtan Kevin Braddock Nita Patel
2008 Archie Holtan Archie Holtan Robert Scolli Kevin Braddock
2009 Archie Holtan Kevin Braddock Robert Scolli Daniel Morehead
2010 Tom Jobe Pierre Tiako Wayne Ashcraft Daniel Morehead
2011 Pierre Tiako Alain Chakam Tom Jobe Daniel Morehead
2012 Pierre Tiako Ryan Musgrove Tom Jobe Daniel Morehead
2013 Daniel Morehead Ryan Musgrove Archie Holtan William Wylie
2014 Daniel Morehead Ryan Musgrove Archie Holtan William Wylie
2015 Ryan Musgrove Paoli Wognakou Eddie Hernandez Daniel Morehead
2016 Ryan Musgrove Paoli Wognakou Eddie Hernandez Daniel Morehead
2017 Eddie Hernandez Nina Hughes Gary Marchbanks William Wylie
2018 Eddie Hernandez Nina Hughes William Wylie
2019 Robert Scolli Ryan Musgrove Jeffrey Wilson William Wylie
2020 Robert Scolli Ryan Musgrove Jeffrey Wilson William Wylie
2021 Todd Hiemer Jeffrey Wilson William Wylie

Archival documents[edit | edit source]

Further Reading[edit | edit source]

Link to Section Homepage