IEEE Nebraska Section History

From ETHW
IEEE Nebraska Section History
Established date 1925-01-21
IEEE Region 4
IEEE Council
Geographic region Nebraska
Region area
Principal cities
Home page
List of Subsections in this Section

AIEE Nebraska Section Officers[edit | edit source]

Year Chair Secretary
1925 P.M. McCullough C.W. Minard
1926 C.W. Minard N.W. Kingsley
1927 N.W. Kingsley Roy Hagen
1928 C.D. Robinson
1929 D.H. Braymer W.O. Jacobi
1930 W.O. Jacobi A.L. Turner
1931 A.L. Turner C. Talsma
1932 Clarence Talsma H.S. Pahren
1933 H.S. Pahren T.H. Granfield
1934 T.H. Granfield C.E. Winn
1935 C.E. Winn H.M. Craig
1936 H.M. Craig J.C. Schultz
1937 F.W. Norris Ray Blain
1938 I.M. Ellestad O.E. Edison
1939 O.E. Edison C.F. Holdrege
1940 L.A. Bingham John M. Gibb
1941 D.J. DeBoer B.E. Ellsworth
1942 J.M. Gibb I.M. Ellestad
1943 C.P. Kahler I.M. Ellestad
1944 Donald Thomas I.M. Ellestad
1945 M.L. Burgess I.M. Ellestad
1946 Max Mattison I.M. Ellestad
1947 R.L. Schact James Pros
1948 A.A. Little Claude N. Allen
1949 F.C. Howard G.N. Allen
1950 C.S. Roadhouse C.N. Allen
1951 F.C. Clatterbaugh A.G. Johnson
1952 C.N. Allen A.R. Adams
1953 A.G. Johnson O.H. Brand
1954 H.L. Meyer E.J. Ballard, Jr.
1955 O.H. Brand W.A. Richardson
1956 E.J. Ballard, Jr. M.I. Risley
1957 W.A. Richardson P.T. Baird
1958 R.L. Hutto A.T. Kanaday
1959 P.T. Baird R.W. Shaw
1960-1961 C.R. Putzier E.G. Blythe
1962 E.G. Blythe H.E. James

IEEE Nebraska Section Officers[edit | edit source]

Nebraska Section Officers
Year Chair Vice chair Secretary Treasurer
2001 Pierce Carpenter James Holthaus Hamid Vakilzadian Hamid Vakilzadian
2002 James Holthaus Hamid Vakilzadian Joel Haskins Joel Haskins
2003 Hamid Vakilzadian Joel Haskins Hamid Sharif Hamid Sharif
2004 Joel Haskins Hamid Sharif Gordon Heins Gordon Heins
2005 Hamid Sharif Gordon Heins David Heins David Heins
2006 Gordon Heins David Heins Michael Hasenkamp Michael Hasenkamp
2007 David Heins Michael Hasenkamp
2008 Michael Hasenkamp Patrick Duckworth Jason Smith Jason Smith
2009 Patrick Duckworth Jason Smith John Benefiel John Benefiel
2010 Jason Smith John Benefiel Michael Herzog Michael Herzog
2011 John Benefiel Michael Herzog James Barbee James Barbee
2012 Michael Herzog James Barbee Joshua Verzal Joshua Verzal
2013 James Barbee Ronnie Ostendorf Joshua Verzal Joshua Verzal
2014 Michael Hasenkamp Michael Herzog Jonathan Shipman Jonathan Shipman
2015 Michael Herzog Jonathan Shipman Brandon Lehman Brandon Lehman
2016 Jonathan Shipman Brandon Lehman Jeffrey Buttermore Jeffrey Buttermore
2017 Jeffrey Buttermore Brandon Lehman Nick Mcintosh Nick Mcintosh
2018 Jeffrey Buttermore Nick Mcintosh Bradford Bittle Bradford Bittle
2019 Nick Mcintosh Paul Spieker Rebecca Furtado Nick Mcintosh
2020 Nick Mcintosh Paul Spieker Rebecca Furtado Michael Hasenkamp
2021 Nick Mcintosh Rebecca Furtado Rebecca Furtado Michael Hasenkamp

Archival documents[edit | edit source]

Further Reading[edit | edit source]

Link to Section Homepage