IEEE Lima Section History

From ETHW
IEEE Lima Section History
Established date 1954-06-24
IEEE Region 2
IEEE Council
Geographic region Lima
Region area
Principal cities
Home page
List of Subsections in this Section

AIEE Lima Section Officers[edit | edit source]

Year Chair Secretary
1954 N.F. Schuh, Jr. T.F. Hardman
1955 H.B. James R.E. Klokon
1956 W.T. Gordon N.E. Eberhart
1957 R.E. Klokow G.H. Stearley
1958 W.E. Wier G.H. Sherer
1959 G.H. Stearley R.E. King, Jr.
1960-1961 G.H. Sherer B.F. Richer, Jr.
1962 N.E. Eberhart D.G. MacDaniel

IEEE Lima Section Officers[edit | edit source]

Lima Section Officers
Year Chair Vice chair Secretary Treasurer
2001 R Crowe Glen Marquis R E Skamfer Arthur Craft
2002 Glen Marquis R E Skamfer Lance Murdock Arthur Craft
2003 R E Skamfer Lance Murdock Dennis Hoffman Khalid Al-Olimat
2004 Lance Murdock Dennis Hoffman Khalid Al-Olimat Mark Minneman
2005 Dennis Hoffman Khalid Al-Olimat Mark Minneman Roger Thornton
2006 Khalid Al-Olimat Mark Minneman Juliet Hurtig Roger Thornton
2007 Mark Minneman Khalid Al-Olimat Juliet Hurtig Roger Thornton
2008 Roger Thornton Khalid Al-Olimat Mark Minneman Juliet Hurtig
2009 Dennis Hoffman Roger Thornton Chelsea Karr Juliet Hurtig
2010 Roger Thornton Dennis Hoffman Sami Khorbotly Juliet Hurtig
2011 Juliet Hurtig Sami Khorbotly Nathaniel Bird Arthur Craft
2012 Sami Khorbotly Juliet Hurtig Heath Leblanc Arthur Craft
2013 Khalid Al-Olimat Sami Khorbotly Ziad Youssfi Arthur Craft
2014 Heath Leblanc Firas Hassan Ziad Youssfi Arthur Craft
2015 Ziad Youssfi Firas Hassan Nesreen Alsbou Heath Leblanc
2016 Firas Hassan Noah Graham Ziad Youssfi Heath Leblanc
2017 Ziad Youssfi Noah Graham Muhammad Ajmal Khan Heath Leblanc
2018 Noah Graham Heath Leblanc
2019 Noah Graham Muhammad Ajmal Khan Sean Ansted Heath Leblanc
2020 Muhammad Ajmal Khan Sean Ansted Noah Graham Ahmed Ammar
2021 Noah Graham Muhammad Ajmal Khan Michael Yammine Ahmed Ammar

Archival documents[edit | edit source]

Further Reading[edit | edit source]

Link to Section Homepage