IEEE Fort Wayne Section History

From ETHW
IEEE Fort Wayne Section History
Established date 1908-08-14
IEEE Region 4
IEEE Council
Geographic region Fort Wayne
Region area
Principal cities
Home page
List of Subsections in this Section

AIEE Fort Wayne Section Officers[edit | edit source]

Year Chair Secretary
1908 E.A. Wagner M.J. Kehoe
1909-1911 E.A. Wagner J.V. Hunter
1912 A.B. Morrison P.H. Haselton
1913 T.W. Behan P.H. Haselton
1914 L.D. Nordstrum J.J.A. Snook
1915 J.J. Kline J.J.A. Snook
1916 J.J. Kline
1917 J.J. Kline R.B. Roberts
1918 P.B. Morganthaler O.B. Rinehart
1919 C.I. Hall O.B. Rinehart
1920 E.L. Simpson A.B. Campbell
1921 R.H. Chadwick A.B. Campbell
1922 S.W. Greenland A.B. Campbell
1923 C.C. Grandy L.C. Yapp
1924 A.B. Campbell J.L. Moon
1925 E.L. Gaines D.W. Merchant
1926 D.W. Merchant C.F. Beyer
1927 P.O. Noble F.W. Merrill
1928 C.F. Beyer J.F. Eitman
1929 F.W. Merrill E.J. Schaefer
1930 W.J. Morrill C.M. Summers
1931 E.J. Schaefer C.M. Summers
1932 B.A. Case C.M. Summers
1933 C.M. Summers O. Kiltie
1934 O. Kiltie D.H. Hanson
1935 H.M. Witherow D.H. Hanson
1936 D.H. Hanson C.S. Allen
1937 C.S. Allen N.L. Winter
1938 N.L. Winter C.R. Atkinson
1939 F.H. Fleischer C.R. Atkinson
1940 Wayne Kehoe G.C. Harvey
1941 G.C. Harvey R.W. Clark
1942 S.D. Summers W.W. Brooks
1943 C.W. Kronmiller E.G. Downie
1944 W.W. Brooks S.A. Zimmerman
1945 E.G. Downie L.L. Ray
1946 S.W. Winje E.A. Linke
1947 M.L. Schmidt C.J. Herman
1948 C.J. Herman R.E. Trovinger
1949 J.F. Eitman J.H. Capps
1950 R.E. Trovinger M.A. Baker
1951 R.D. Jones R.L. Miller
1952 M.A. Baker R.K. Drake
1953 M.L. Miller D.F. Wartzok
1954 R.K. Drake C.W. Brown
1955 D.F. Wartzok Andrew Schevtchuk
1956 J.H. Capps B.C. Biega
1957 Charles R. Johnson D.B. Searls
1958 B.C. Biega
1959 M.J. Carroccio J. Anderson, Jr.
1960-1961 J.A. Anderson, Jr. L.F. Berning
1962 L.F. Berning V.J. Warnock

IEEE Fort Wayne Section Officers[edit | edit source]

Fort Wayne Section Officers
Year Chair Vice chair Secretary Treasurer
2001 Randall Knuth Paul O'malley James Spreen Eric Sailor
2002 Eric Sailor Paul O'malley James Spreen Randall Knuth
2003 Eric Sailor James Spreen Randall Knuth
2004 Eric Sailor James Spreen Randall Knuth
2005 Eric Sailor James Spreen Randall Knuth
2006 Eric Sailor James Spreen
2007 Eric Sailor James Spreen
2008 Eric Sailor Steven Eckhart
2009 Eric Sailor Steven Eckhart
2010 Eric Sailor
2011 Eric Sailor Eric Sailor
2012 Eric Sailor Eric Sailor
2013 Donald Van Zuilen Sean Carroll
2014 Paul Ihai Lin Omonowo Momoh
2015 Guoping Wang Zhuming Bi Omonowo Momoh
2016 Guoping Wang Zhuming Bi Omonowo Momoh
2017 Guoping Wang Zhuming Bi Omonowo Momoh
2018 Zhuming Bi Omonowo Momoh Guoping Wang
2019 Zhuming Bi Omonowo Momoh Guoping Wang
2020 Zhuming Bi Omonowo Momoh Guoping Wang
2021 Zesheng Chen Jingfeng Li Omonowo Momoh Guoping Wang

Archival documents[edit | edit source]

Further Reading[edit | edit source]

Link to Section Homepage