IEEE Erie Section History

From ETHW
IEEE Erie Section History
Established date 1918-01-11
IEEE Region 2
IEEE Council
Geographic region Erie
Region area
Principal cities
Home page
List of Subsections in this Section

AIEE Erie Section Officers[edit | edit source]

Year Chair Secretary
1918-1919 Clayton P. Yoder Scott S. Hill
1920 M.C. Goodspeed P.B. Mansfield
1921 C.H. Schum P.B. Jansfield
1922 W.J. Seibert M.W. Metzner
1923 M.W. Metzner L.H. Curtis
1924 B.L. Delack L.H. Curtis
1925 H.J. Hansen L.H. Curtis
1926 F.A. Tennant L.H. Curtis
1927 L.H. Curtis C.P. Yoder
1928 M.L. Elder A.W. Wennerstrom
1929 W.H. Pelton Geo. I. LeBaron
1930 G.R. MacDonald G.I. LeBaron
1931 P.R. Urich C.V. Roberts
1932 J.C. Milling C.V. Roberts
1933 W.D. Bearce F.B. Moore
1934 A.S. Goodrich F.B. Moore
1935 W.H. Reynolds W.D. Bearce
1936 J.W. Teker W.D. Bearce
1937 L.S. Cooper W.D. Bearce
1938 R.W. Barrell, Jr. W.D. Bearce
1939 F.H. Craton W.D. Bearce
1940 J.D. Heibel W.D. Bearce
1941 H.G. Moore W.D. Bearce
1942 W.I. Linlor W.D Bearce
1943 H.N. Shaw W.D. Bearce
1944 J. Hause W.C. Brown
1945 Harold S. Ogden Wilbur C. Brown
1946 Lanier Greer Wilbur c. Brown
1947 M.W. Kitzmiller F.T. Parker
1948 Charles L. Reed, Jr. F.T. Parker
1949 M.J. Kolhoff J.F. Davis
1950 K.H. Ishler G.H. Ramadanes
1951 C.B. Lewis G.H. Ramadanes
1952 F.D. Reese G.H. Ramadanes
1953 Richard Lamborn T.J. Warrick
1954 G.H. Ramadanes T.J. Warrick
1955 C.G. Moon T.J. Warrick
1956 J.C. Van Arsdell J.J. Grumblatt
1957 J.F. Davis J.J. Grumblatt
1958 E.H. Van Houten J.T. Duane
1959 T.J. Warrick J.T. Duane
1960-1961 C.C. Roberts R.M. Smith
1962 R.P. Ager R.L. Balke

IEEE Erie Section Officers[edit | edit source]

Erie Section Officers
Year Chair Vice chair Secretary Treasurer
2001 Ralph Ford Robert Weissbach Brian Bogacki
2002 Robert Weissbach Ronald Prindle Brian Bogacki
2003 Robert Weissbach Ronald Prindle Michael Skrekla Brian Bogacki
2004 Ronald Prindle C Rogers Michael Skrekla Brian Bogacki
2005 Ronald Prindle C Rogers Michael Skrekla Brian Bogacki
2006 Thomas Hemminger Theresa Vitolo Brian Bogacki
2007 Thomas Hemminger Theresa Vitolo Brian Bogacki
2008 Theresa Vitolo Sreela Sasi Brian Bogacki
2009 Theresa Vitolo Sreela Sasi Brian Bogacki
2010 Sreela Sasi Yong-Kyu Jung James Brooks Brian Bogacki
2011 Sreela Sasi Yong-Kyu Jung Yuhong Zhang Brian Bogacki
2012 Yong-Kyu Jung Christophe Gauge David Willoughby Brian Bogacki
2013 Yong-Kyu Jung David Willoughby Brian Bogacki
2014 Robert Weissbach David Willoughby Bryan Walker Brian Bogacki
2015 Robert Weissbach David Willoughby Bryan Walker Brian Bogacki
2016 Sudarshan Nelatury Deryck Yeung Sreela Sasi Brian Bogacki
2017 Sudarshan Nelatury Yong-Kyu Jung Sreela Sasi Brian Bogacki
2018 Sreela Sasi Yong-Kyu Jung Teck Meng Liaw Brian Bogacki
2019 Sreela Sasi Yong-Kyu Jung Teck Meng Liaw Brian Bogacki
2020 Yong-Kyu Jung Shashaanka Ashili Ahmed Abu Hussein Brian Bogacki
2021 Yong-Kyu Jung Bharat Rawal Ahmed Abu Hussein Brian Bogacki

Archival documents[edit | edit source]

Further Reading[edit | edit source]

Link to Section Homepage