IEEE Hampton Roads Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== AIEE | {{Section | ||
|Established date=1961-03-01 | |||
|IEEE Region=3 | |||
|Geographic region=Hampton Roads | |||
|SPO ID=R30014 | |||
}} | |||
== AIEE Hampton Roads Section Officers == | |||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" width="550" border="1" | {| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" width="550" border="1" | ||
Line 13: | Line 19: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== IEEE Hampton Roads Section Officers == | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Hampton Roads Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|John Gallagher / Samuel Simmons | |||
|William Edmonson | |||
|Timothy Gavin | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|William Edmonson | |||
|William Clayton | |||
|Samuel Simmons | |||
|Timothy Gavin | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|William Edmonson | |||
|Timothy Gavin | |||
|Robert Dawes | |||
|William Clayton | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Timothy Gavin | |||
|Robert Dawes | |||
|Brent Phillips | |||
|William Clayton | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|William Clayton | |||
|Brent Phillips | |||
|Daniel Ulinski | |||
|Kurt Clemente | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Kurt Clemente | |||
|Kurt Clemente | |||
|Daniel Ulinski | |||
|Daniel Ulinski | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Kurt Clemente | |||
|Daniel Ulinski | |||
|James Bolitho | |||
|Dean Carzoo | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Kurt Clemente | |||
|James Bolitho | |||
|Giuliano Casale | |||
|Demetris Geddis | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|James Bolitho | |||
|Gregory Hodges | |||
|Michael Cooper | |||
|William Naramore | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|James Bolitho | |||
|Gregory Hodges | |||
|William Naramore | |||
|Michael Cooper | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|William Naramore | |||
|Michael Cooper | |||
|William Naramore | |||
|Richard Williams | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Jennifer Ammentorp | |||
|Michael Cooper | |||
|Vijay Bhuse | |||
|Jennifer Ammentorp | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Anton Riedl | |||
|Okey Igbonagwam | |||
|Marie Scantlebury | |||
|Michael Cooper | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Shahid Ahmed | |||
|Marie Scantlebury | |||
| | |||
|Efram Fuller | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Marie Scantlebury | |||
|Jeffrey Hazen | |||
|Richard Williams | |||
|Efram Fuller | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Marie Scantlebury | |||
|Jeffrey Hazen | |||
|Richard Williams | |||
|Kurt Clemente | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Vukica Jovanovic | |||
|Demetris Geddis | |||
|Richard Williams | |||
|Kurt Clemente | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Vukica Jovanovic | |||
|Demetris Geddis | |||
|Richard Williams | |||
|Kurt Clemente | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Vukica Jovanovic | |||
|Demetris Geddis | |||
|Richard Williams | |||
|Kurt Clemente | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Demetris Geddis | |||
|Kurt Clemente | |||
| | |||
|Krzysztof Rechowicz | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Demetris Geddis | |||
|Kurt Clemente | |||
| | |||
|Krzysztof Rechowicz | |||
|} | |||
== Archival documents == | |||
*[[Media:Region 3 - Hampton Roads section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Hampton_Roads.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Hampton Roads]] | |||
== Further Reading == | |||
[http://www.ewh.ieee.org/r3/hampton_roads/ Link to Section Homepage] | |||
[[Category:IEEE|Hampton]] [[Category:Geographical units|Hampton]] [[Category:Sections|Hampton]] | [[Category:IEEE|Hampton]] [[Category:Geographical units|Hampton]] [[Category:Sections|Hampton]] |
Latest revision as of 19:23, 17 November 2021
IEEE Hampton Roads Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1961-03-01 |
IEEE Region | 3 |
IEEE Council | |
Geographic region | Hampton Roads |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
AIEE Hampton Roads Section Officers
Year | Chair | Secretary |
1962 | O.E. Diehl | R.F. Powers |
IEEE Hampton Roads Section Officers
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2001 | John Gallagher / Samuel Simmons | William Edmonson | Timothy Gavin | |
2002 | William Edmonson | William Clayton | Samuel Simmons | Timothy Gavin |
2003 | William Edmonson | Timothy Gavin | Robert Dawes | William Clayton |
2004 | Timothy Gavin | Robert Dawes | Brent Phillips | William Clayton |
2005 | William Clayton | Brent Phillips | Daniel Ulinski | Kurt Clemente |
2006 | Kurt Clemente | Kurt Clemente | Daniel Ulinski | Daniel Ulinski |
2007 | Kurt Clemente | Daniel Ulinski | James Bolitho | Dean Carzoo |
2008 | Kurt Clemente | James Bolitho | Giuliano Casale | Demetris Geddis |
2009 | James Bolitho | Gregory Hodges | Michael Cooper | William Naramore |
2010 | James Bolitho | Gregory Hodges | William Naramore | Michael Cooper |
2011 | William Naramore | Michael Cooper | William Naramore | Richard Williams |
2012 | Jennifer Ammentorp | Michael Cooper | Vijay Bhuse | Jennifer Ammentorp |
2013 | Anton Riedl | Okey Igbonagwam | Marie Scantlebury | Michael Cooper |
2014 | Shahid Ahmed | Marie Scantlebury | Efram Fuller | |
2015 | Marie Scantlebury | Jeffrey Hazen | Richard Williams | Efram Fuller |
2016 | Marie Scantlebury | Jeffrey Hazen | Richard Williams | Kurt Clemente |
2017 | Vukica Jovanovic | Demetris Geddis | Richard Williams | Kurt Clemente |
2018 | Vukica Jovanovic | Demetris Geddis | Richard Williams | Kurt Clemente |
2019 | Vukica Jovanovic | Demetris Geddis | Richard Williams | Kurt Clemente |
2020 | Demetris Geddis | Kurt Clemente | Krzysztof Rechowicz | |
2021 | Demetris Geddis | Kurt Clemente | Krzysztof Rechowicz |