IEEE Johnstown Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | == AIEE Johnstown Section Officers == | ||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" width="550" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| '''Year''' | |||
| '''Chair''' | |||
| '''Secretary''' | |||
|- | |||
|1955 | |||
|G.W. Murdock | |||
|R.D. Good | |||
|- | |||
|1956 | |||
|A.E. Molinski | |||
|R.D. Good | |||
|- | |||
|1957 | |||
|G.T. Evans | |||
|R.M. Frank | |||
|- | |||
|1958 | |||
|R.D. Good | |||
|J.F. Worden | |||
|- | |||
|1959 | |||
|J.F. Worden | |||
|P. Pasternak | |||
|- | |||
|1960-1961 | |||
|T.C. Pitzer, Jr. | |||
|M.L. Swanson | |||
|- | |||
|1962 | |||
|M.L. Swanson | |||
|G.F. Shumaker | |||
|} | |||
<p>'''Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab....''' </p> | <p>'''Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab....''' </p> |
Revision as of 22:36, 29 November 2013
AIEE Johnstown Section Officers
Year | Chair | Secretary |
1955 | G.W. Murdock | R.D. Good |
1956 | A.E. Molinski | R.D. Good |
1957 | G.T. Evans | R.M. Frank |
1958 | R.D. Good | J.F. Worden |
1959 | J.F. Worden | P. Pasternak |
1960-1961 | T.C. Pitzer, Jr. | M.L. Swanson |
1962 | M.L. Swanson | G.F. Shumaker |
Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab....