IEEE Central Iowa Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | == AIEE Central Iowa Section Officers == | ||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" width="550" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| '''Year''' | |||
| '''Chair''' | |||
| '''Secretary''' | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|1929 | |||
|C.L. Sampson | |||
|J.K. McNeely | |||
|- | |||
|1930 | |||
|J.K. NcNeely | |||
|H.B. Hoffhaus | |||
|- | |||
|1931 | |||
|H.B. Hoffhaus | |||
|E.W. Schilling | |||
|- | |||
|1932 | |||
|L.F. Wood | |||
|B.S. Willis | |||
|- | |||
|1933 | |||
|E.R. McKee | |||
|C.R. Poe | |||
|- | |||
|1934 | |||
|B.S. Willis | |||
|H.H. Brown | |||
|- | |||
|1935 | |||
|E.B. Kurtz | |||
|F.H. McClain | |||
|- | |||
|1936 | |||
|F.H. McClain | |||
|R.R. Whipple | |||
|- | |||
|1937 | |||
|O.A. Brown | |||
|G. Charlesworth | |||
|- | |||
|1938 | |||
|George Charlesworth | |||
|H.W. Anderson | |||
|- | |||
|1939 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1940 | |||
|H.H. Brown | |||
|G.R. Cocoran | |||
|- | |||
|1941 | |||
|K.R. Brown | |||
|L.A. Ware | |||
|- | |||
|1942 | |||
|L.A. Ware | |||
|W.B. Boast | |||
|- | |||
|1943 | |||
|W.B. Boast | |||
|E.B. Fowler | |||
|- | |||
|1944 | |||
|E.B. Fowler | |||
|H.R. Reed | |||
|- | |||
|1945 | |||
|John A. Green | |||
|Wallace L. Cassell | |||
|- | |||
|1946 | |||
|Richard F. Castner | |||
|Wilton R. Abbott | |||
|- | |||
|1947 | |||
|W.L. Cassell | |||
|John V. Gebuhr | |||
|- | |||
|1948 | |||
|John V. Gebuhr | |||
|John H. O'Day | |||
|- | |||
|1949 | |||
|T.W. Schroeder | |||
|F.E. Keith | |||
|- | |||
|1950 | |||
|F.E. Keith | |||
|A.V. Donnelly | |||
|- | |||
|1951 | |||
|J.E. Lagerstrom | |||
|F.E. Baird | |||
|- | |||
|1952 | |||
|F.E. Baird | |||
|C.C. Doerrie | |||
|- | |||
|1953 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1954 | |||
|G.A. Richardson | |||
|F.L. Schlenker | |||
|- | |||
|1955 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1956 | |||
|R.F. Schlenker | |||
|O.A. Tennant | |||
|- | |||
|1957 | |||
|R.C. Ringstrand | |||
|P.M. Anderson | |||
|- | |||
|1958 | |||
|Otto Tennant | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1959 | |||
|P.M. Anderson | |||
|C.B. Fellmann | |||
|- | |||
|1960-1962 | |||
|B.T. Moore | |||
|A.J. Bonestroo | |||
|} | |||
Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab.... | Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab.... | ||
[http://ewh.ieee.org/r4/central_iowa/ Link to Section Homepage] | [http://ewh.ieee.org/r4/central_iowa/ Link to Section Homepage] | ||
[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document-Central_Iowa.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Central Iowa]] | |||
[[Category:IEEE]] [[Category: | [[Category:IEEE|Central]] [[Category:Geographical units|Central]] [[Category:Sections|Central]] |
Revision as of 19:37, 29 November 2013
AIEE Central Iowa Section Officers
Year | Chair | Secretary |
1929 | C.L. Sampson | J.K. McNeely |
1930 | J.K. NcNeely | H.B. Hoffhaus |
1931 | H.B. Hoffhaus | E.W. Schilling |
1932 | L.F. Wood | B.S. Willis |
1933 | E.R. McKee | C.R. Poe |
1934 | B.S. Willis | H.H. Brown |
1935 | E.B. Kurtz | F.H. McClain |
1936 | F.H. McClain | R.R. Whipple |
1937 | O.A. Brown | G. Charlesworth |
1938 | George Charlesworth | H.W. Anderson |
1939 | ||
1940 | H.H. Brown | G.R. Cocoran |
1941 | K.R. Brown | L.A. Ware |
1942 | L.A. Ware | W.B. Boast |
1943 | W.B. Boast | E.B. Fowler |
1944 | E.B. Fowler | H.R. Reed |
1945 | John A. Green | Wallace L. Cassell |
1946 | Richard F. Castner | Wilton R. Abbott |
1947 | W.L. Cassell | John V. Gebuhr |
1948 | John V. Gebuhr | John H. O'Day |
1949 | T.W. Schroeder | F.E. Keith |
1950 | F.E. Keith | A.V. Donnelly |
1951 | J.E. Lagerstrom | F.E. Baird |
1952 | F.E. Baird | C.C. Doerrie |
1953 | ||
1954 | G.A. Richardson | F.L. Schlenker |
1955 | ||
1956 | R.F. Schlenker | O.A. Tennant |
1957 | R.C. Ringstrand | P.M. Anderson |
1958 | Otto Tennant | |
1959 | P.M. Anderson | C.B. Fellmann |
1960-1962 | B.T. Moore | A.J. Bonestroo |
Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab....