IEEE Green Mountain Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Section | |||
|Established date=1960-04-01 | |||
|IEEE Region=1 | |||
|Geographic region=Green Mountain | |||
|SPO ID=R10041 | |||
}} | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Green Mountain Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2000 | |||
|Robert Dakin | |||
|Peter Habitz | |||
|James Monzel | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Robert Dakin | |||
|Peter Habitz | |||
|James Monzel | |||
|Eugene Shlatz | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Peter Habitz | |||
|James Monzel | |||
|Pascal Nsame | |||
|Eugene Shlatz | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Peter Habitz | |||
|James Monzel | |||
|Pascal Nsame | |||
|Eugene Shlatz | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|James Monzel | |||
|Peter Habitz | |||
|Pascal Nsame | |||
|Eugene Shlatz | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|James Monzel | |||
|Peter Habitz | |||
|Pascal Nsame | |||
|Eugene Shlatz | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|James Monzel | |||
|Eugene Shlatz | |||
|Bhagwat Mangla | |||
|Peter Habitz | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|James Monzel | |||
|Eugene Shlatz | |||
|Pascal Nsame | |||
|Peter Habitz | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Eugene Shlatz | |||
|Pascal Nsame | |||
|Vikram Iyengar | |||
|James Monzel | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Eugene Shlatz | |||
|Pascal Nsame | |||
| | |||
|James Monzel | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Eugene Shlatz | |||
|Pascal Nsame | |||
| | |||
|James Monzel | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Pascal Nsame | |||
|Paul Hines | |||
|Peter Habitz | |||
|Eugene Shlatz | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Pascal Nsame | |||
|Paul Hines | |||
|Peter Habitz | |||
|Eugene Shlatz | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Pascal Nsame | |||
|Paul Hines | |||
|Peter Habitz | |||
|Eugene Shlatz | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Paul Hines | |||
|David Harame | |||
|Jeanne Bickford | |||
|Pascal Nsame | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Jason H Bates | |||
|David Harame | |||
|Jeanne Bickford | |||
|Pascal Nsame | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Jason H Bates | |||
|Judith Hurst Mccullen | |||
|Bernadette Fernandes | |||
|Paul Hines | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Jason H Bates | |||
|Jason H Bates | |||
|Bernadette Fernandes | |||
|Paul Hines | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Judith Hurst Mccullen | |||
|Bernadette Fernandes | |||
|Bernadette Fernandes | |||
|John Ellis-Monaghan | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Bernadette Fernandes | |||
|Judith Hurst Mccullen | |||
|Judith Hurst Mccullen | |||
|John Ellis-Monaghan | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Bernadette Fernandes | |||
|Judith Hurst Mccullen | |||
|Judith Hurst Mccullen | |||
|John Ellis-Monaghan | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Judith Hurst Mccullen | |||
|Judith Hurst Mccullen | |||
|Jeanne Bickford | |||
|John Ellis-Monaghan | |||
|} | |||
== Archival documents == | |||
*[[Media:Region 1 - Green Mountain section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Green_Mountain.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Green Mountain]] | |||
== Further Reading == | |||
[http://ewh.ieee.org/r1/vermont/ Link to Section Homepage] | [http://ewh.ieee.org/r1/vermont/ Link to Section Homepage] | ||
[[Category:IEEE]] [[Category: | [[Category:IEEE|Green]] [[Category:Geographical units|Green]] [[Category:Sections|Green]] |
Latest revision as of 18:13, 16 November 2021
IEEE Green Mountain Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1960-04-01 |
IEEE Region | 1 |
IEEE Council | |
Geographic region | Green Mountain |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2000 | Robert Dakin | Peter Habitz | James Monzel | |
2001 | Robert Dakin | Peter Habitz | James Monzel | Eugene Shlatz |
2002 | Peter Habitz | James Monzel | Pascal Nsame | Eugene Shlatz |
2003 | Peter Habitz | James Monzel | Pascal Nsame | Eugene Shlatz |
2004 | James Monzel | Peter Habitz | Pascal Nsame | Eugene Shlatz |
2005 | James Monzel | Peter Habitz | Pascal Nsame | Eugene Shlatz |
2006 | James Monzel | Eugene Shlatz | Bhagwat Mangla | Peter Habitz |
2007 | James Monzel | Eugene Shlatz | Pascal Nsame | Peter Habitz |
2008 | Eugene Shlatz | Pascal Nsame | Vikram Iyengar | James Monzel |
2009 | Eugene Shlatz | Pascal Nsame | James Monzel | |
2010 | Eugene Shlatz | Pascal Nsame | James Monzel | |
2011 | Pascal Nsame | Paul Hines | Peter Habitz | Eugene Shlatz |
2012 | Pascal Nsame | Paul Hines | Peter Habitz | Eugene Shlatz |
2013 | Pascal Nsame | Paul Hines | Peter Habitz | Eugene Shlatz |
2014 | Paul Hines | David Harame | Jeanne Bickford | Pascal Nsame |
2015 | Jason H Bates | David Harame | Jeanne Bickford | Pascal Nsame |
2016 | Jason H Bates | Judith Hurst Mccullen | Bernadette Fernandes | Paul Hines |
2017 | Jason H Bates | Jason H Bates | Bernadette Fernandes | Paul Hines |
2018 | Judith Hurst Mccullen | Bernadette Fernandes | Bernadette Fernandes | John Ellis-Monaghan |
2019 | Bernadette Fernandes | Judith Hurst Mccullen | Judith Hurst Mccullen | John Ellis-Monaghan |
2020 | Bernadette Fernandes | Judith Hurst Mccullen | Judith Hurst Mccullen | John Ellis-Monaghan |
2021 | Judith Hurst Mccullen | Judith Hurst Mccullen | Jeanne Bickford | John Ellis-Monaghan |