IEEE Lexington Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | {{Section | ||
|Established date=1905-05-16 | |||
|IEEE Region=3 | |||
|Geographic region=Lexington | |||
|SPO ID=R30029 | |||
}} | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Lexington Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2000 | |||
|Donald Hill | |||
|William Wilson | |||
|Jerry Goerz | |||
|L E West | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Donald Hill | |||
|William Wilson | |||
|Jerry Goerz | |||
|L E West | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Donald Hill | |||
|Jerry Goerz | |||
|Eric Hartman | |||
|L E West | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Jerry Goerz | |||
|Ray Williams | |||
|Jessica Walker | |||
|L E West | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Ray Williams | |||
|Melissa Gray | |||
|Jessica Walker | |||
|Donald Hill | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Melissa Gray | |||
|Regina Hannemann | |||
|Jerry Goerz | |||
|Donald Hill | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Regina Hannemann | |||
|Jerry Goerz | |||
|Ray Williams | |||
|Donald Hill | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Jerry Goerz | |||
|C Talbert | |||
|Ray Williams | |||
|Donald Hill | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|C Talbert | |||
|Adam Ward | |||
|Ray Williams | |||
|Donald Hill | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Adam Ward | |||
|John Barnes | |||
|Ray Williams | |||
|Donald Hill | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|John Barnes | |||
|John Barnes | |||
|Christopher Franklin | |||
|Ray Williams | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Jerry Goerz | |||
|Ray Williams | |||
|Christopher Franklin | |||
|C Talbert | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Ray Williams | |||
|Donald Hill | |||
|William Wilson | |||
|C Talbert | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Donald Hill | |||
|Adam Ward | |||
|R Snyder | |||
|C Talbert | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Adam Ward | |||
|Adam Ward | |||
|R Snyder | |||
|C Talbert | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Regina Hannemann | |||
|Craig Senzig | |||
|R Snyder | |||
|C Talbert | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Ray Williams | |||
|Donald Hill | |||
|R Snyder | |||
|C Talbert | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Donald Hill | |||
|Donald Hill | |||
|R Snyder | |||
|Donald Hill | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Donald Hill | |||
| | |||
|R Snyder | |||
|Elizabeth Adams | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Christina Yeoman | |||
| | |||
|R Snyder | |||
|Elizabeth Adams | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Donald Hill | |||
|Jiangbiao He | |||
|R Snyder | |||
|Elizabeth Adams | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Jiangbiao He | |||
| | |||
|R Snyder | |||
|Elizabeth Adams | |||
|} | |||
== Archival documents == | |||
*[[Media:Region 3 - Lexington section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Lexington.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Lexington]] | |||
== Further Reading == | |||
[http://www.ewh.ieee.org/r3/lexington/ Link to Section Homepage] | [http://www.ewh.ieee.org/r3/lexington/ Link to Section Homepage] | ||
[[ | [[Category:IEEE|Lexington]] [[Category:Geographical units|Lexington]] [[Category:Sections|Lexington]] | ||
[[Category: |
Latest revision as of 20:06, 2 December 2021
IEEE Lexington Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1905-05-16 |
IEEE Region | 3 |
IEEE Council | |
Geographic region | Lexington |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2000 | Donald Hill | William Wilson | Jerry Goerz | L E West |
2001 | Donald Hill | William Wilson | Jerry Goerz | L E West |
2002 | Donald Hill | Jerry Goerz | Eric Hartman | L E West |
2003 | Jerry Goerz | Ray Williams | Jessica Walker | L E West |
2004 | Ray Williams | Melissa Gray | Jessica Walker | Donald Hill |
2005 | Melissa Gray | Regina Hannemann | Jerry Goerz | Donald Hill |
2006 | Regina Hannemann | Jerry Goerz | Ray Williams | Donald Hill |
2007 | Jerry Goerz | C Talbert | Ray Williams | Donald Hill |
2008 | C Talbert | Adam Ward | Ray Williams | Donald Hill |
2009 | Adam Ward | John Barnes | Ray Williams | Donald Hill |
2010 | John Barnes | John Barnes | Christopher Franklin | Ray Williams |
2011 | Jerry Goerz | Ray Williams | Christopher Franklin | C Talbert |
2012 | Ray Williams | Donald Hill | William Wilson | C Talbert |
2013 | Donald Hill | Adam Ward | R Snyder | C Talbert |
2014 | Adam Ward | Adam Ward | R Snyder | C Talbert |
2015 | Regina Hannemann | Craig Senzig | R Snyder | C Talbert |
2016 | Ray Williams | Donald Hill | R Snyder | C Talbert |
2017 | Donald Hill | Donald Hill | R Snyder | Donald Hill |
2018 | Donald Hill | R Snyder | Elizabeth Adams | |
2019 | Christina Yeoman | R Snyder | Elizabeth Adams | |
2020 | Donald Hill | Jiangbiao He | R Snyder | Elizabeth Adams |
2021 | Jiangbiao He | R Snyder | Elizabeth Adams |