IEEE Western North Carolina Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
(New page: == == Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab.... Link to Section Homepage Category:IEEE Category:Geographical_units [[Category:S...) |
No edit summary |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | {{Section | ||
|Established date=1965-11-03 | |||
|IEEE Region=3 | |||
|Geographic region=Western North Carolina | |||
|SPO ID=R30173 | |||
}} | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Western North Carolina Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|F Skinner | |||
|Robert Pettigrew | |||
|Torry Wickwire | |||
|Torry Wickwire | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Robert Pettigrew | |||
|Richard Taylor | |||
|Torry Wickwire | |||
|Torry Wickwire | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Robert Pettigrew | |||
|Fred Orland | |||
|Torry Wickwire | |||
|Torry Wickwire | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Fred Orland | |||
|James Erickson | |||
|Torry Wickwire | |||
|Torry Wickwire | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Fred Orland | |||
|James Erickson | |||
|James Corr | |||
|Torry Wickwire | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|James Erickson | |||
|James Corr | |||
|Audie Burke | |||
|Fred Orland | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|James Corr | |||
|Audie Burke | |||
|James Erickson | |||
|Fred Orland | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|James Corr | |||
|Perry Sprawls | |||
|James Erickson | |||
|Fred Orland | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Fred Orland | |||
|Perry Sprawls | |||
|Brian Kowald | |||
|William Barkley | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Fred Orland | |||
|Perry Sprawls | |||
|Brian Kowald | |||
|William Barkley | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Brian Kowald | |||
|Weiguo Yang | |||
|Harshul Gupta | |||
|William Barkley | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Brian Kowald | |||
|Weiguo Yang | |||
|William Barkley | |||
|William Barkley | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Brian Kowald | |||
|Mark Howell | |||
|William Barkley | |||
|William Barkley | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Mark Howell | |||
|Brian Kowald | |||
|Teresa Matthews | |||
|William Barkley | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Mark Howell | |||
|James Corr | |||
|Teresa Matthews | |||
|William Barkley | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Fred Orland | |||
|Brian Kowald | |||
|Robert Pettigrew | |||
|William Barkley | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Fred Orland | |||
|Kent Green | |||
|Robert Pettigrew | |||
|William Barkley | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Charles Lord | |||
|Jeffrey Bevan | |||
|Robert Pettigrew | |||
|William Barkley | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Charles Lord | |||
|Jeffrey Bevan | |||
|Robert Pettigrew | |||
|William Barkley | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Audie Burke | |||
|Charles Lord | |||
|Robert Pettigrew | |||
|William Barkley | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Jeffrey Bevan | |||
|Brian Kowald | |||
|Audie Burke | |||
|William Barkley | |||
|} | |||
== Archival documents == | |||
[[Category:IEEE]] | *[[Media:Region 3 - Western North Carolina section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | ||
[[Category: | *[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Western_North_Carolina.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Western North Carolina]] | ||
[[Category:Sections]] | |||
== Further Reading == | |||
[http://www.ewh.ieee.org/r3/wnc/ Link to Section Homepage] | |||
[[Category:IEEE|Western]] [[Category:Geographical units|Western]] [[Category:Sections|Western]] |
Latest revision as of 16:19, 22 December 2021
IEEE Western North Carolina Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1965-11-03 |
IEEE Region | 3 |
IEEE Council | North Carolina |
Geographic region | Western North Carolina |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2001 | F Skinner | Robert Pettigrew | Torry Wickwire | Torry Wickwire |
2002 | Robert Pettigrew | Richard Taylor | Torry Wickwire | Torry Wickwire |
2003 | Robert Pettigrew | Fred Orland | Torry Wickwire | Torry Wickwire |
2004 | Fred Orland | James Erickson | Torry Wickwire | Torry Wickwire |
2005 | Fred Orland | James Erickson | James Corr | Torry Wickwire |
2006 | James Erickson | James Corr | Audie Burke | Fred Orland |
2007 | James Corr | Audie Burke | James Erickson | Fred Orland |
2008 | James Corr | Perry Sprawls | James Erickson | Fred Orland |
2009 | Fred Orland | Perry Sprawls | Brian Kowald | William Barkley |
2010 | Fred Orland | Perry Sprawls | Brian Kowald | William Barkley |
2011 | Brian Kowald | Weiguo Yang | Harshul Gupta | William Barkley |
2012 | Brian Kowald | Weiguo Yang | William Barkley | William Barkley |
2013 | Brian Kowald | Mark Howell | William Barkley | William Barkley |
2014 | Mark Howell | Brian Kowald | Teresa Matthews | William Barkley |
2015 | Mark Howell | James Corr | Teresa Matthews | William Barkley |
2016 | Fred Orland | Brian Kowald | Robert Pettigrew | William Barkley |
2017 | Fred Orland | Kent Green | Robert Pettigrew | William Barkley |
2018 | Charles Lord | Jeffrey Bevan | Robert Pettigrew | William Barkley |
2019 | Charles Lord | Jeffrey Bevan | Robert Pettigrew | William Barkley |
2020 | Audie Burke | Charles Lord | Robert Pettigrew | William Barkley |
2021 | Jeffrey Bevan | Brian Kowald | Audie Burke | William Barkley |