IEEE Tallahassee Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
(New page: == == Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab.... Link to Section Homepage Category:IEEE Category:Geographical_units [[Category:S...) |
No edit summary |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | {{Section | ||
|Established date=1982-05-21 | |||
|IEEE Region=3 | |||
|Geographic region=Tallahassee Area | |||
|SPO ID=R30555 | |||
}} | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Tallahassee Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Rodney Roberts | |||
|Austin Asgill | |||
|Thomas Baldwin | |||
|Bruce Harvey | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Thomas Bellarmine | |||
|Anne Meyer-Base | |||
|Thomas Baldwin | |||
|Bruce Harvey | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Thomas Baldwin | |||
| | |||
|Thomas Baldwin | |||
|Bruce Harvey | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Thomas Baldwin | |||
|Thomas Baldwin | |||
|Hui Li | |||
|Mark Weatherspoon | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Thomas Baldwin | |||
| | |||
|Greg Ozbun | |||
|Mark Weatherspoon | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Thomas Baldwin | |||
|Siddharth Suryanarayanan | |||
|Greg Ozbun | |||
|Mark Weatherspoon | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Mark Weatherspoon | |||
|David Cartes | |||
|Siddharth Suryanarayanan | |||
|Greg Ozbun | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Mark Weatherspoon | |||
|David Cartes | |||
|Chris Edrington | |||
|Greg Ozbun | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Chris Edrington | |||
|David Cartes | |||
|Greg Ozbun | |||
|Greg Ozbun | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Chris Edrington | |||
|Samuel Colles Grant | |||
|Chao Li | |||
|Greg Ozbun | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Thomas Bellarmine | |||
|Samuel Colles Grant | |||
|Chao Li | |||
|Bruce Harvey | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Samuel Colles Grant | |||
|Chao Li | |||
|Bruce Harvey | |||
|Chris Edrington | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Samuel Colles Grant | |||
|Chao Li | |||
|Bruce Harvey | |||
|Chris Edrington | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Chao Li | |||
|Antonio Soares | |||
|Delvis Gonzalez | |||
|Bruce Harvey | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Chao Li | |||
|Antonio Soares | |||
|Delvis Gonzalez | |||
|Bruce Harvey | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Delvis Gonzalez | |||
|Thomas Bellarmine | |||
|Antonio Soares | |||
|Bruce Harvey | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Thomas Bellarmine | |||
|Delvis Gonzalez | |||
|Senthilkumar Mehalingam | |||
|Bruce Harvey | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Thomas Bellarmine | |||
|Senthilkumar Mehalingam | |||
|Emily Pritchard | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Thomas Bellarmine | |||
|Samuel Colles Grant | |||
|Emily Pritchard | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Thomas Bellarmine | |||
|Emily Pritchard | |||
|Peter Cheetham | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Bruce Harvey | |||
|Olugbenga Anubi | |||
|Babak Noroozi | |||
|Thomas Bellarmine | |||
|} | |||
== Archival documents == | |||
[[Category:IEEE]] | *[[Media:Region 3 - Tallahassee Area section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | ||
[[Category: | *[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Tallahassee_Area.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Tallahassee Area]] | ||
[[Category:Sections]] | |||
== Further Reading == | |||
[http://www.ewh.ieee.org/r3/tallahassee/main.html Link to Section Homepage] | |||
[[Category:IEEE|Tallahassee]] [[Category:Geographical units|Tallahassee]] [[Category:Sections|Tallahassee]] |
Latest revision as of 20:27, 17 December 2021
IEEE Tallahassee Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1982-05-21 |
IEEE Region | 3 |
IEEE Council | Florida |
Geographic region | Tallahassee Area |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2001 | Rodney Roberts | Austin Asgill | Thomas Baldwin | Bruce Harvey |
2002 | Thomas Bellarmine | Anne Meyer-Base | Thomas Baldwin | Bruce Harvey |
2003 | Thomas Baldwin | Thomas Baldwin | Bruce Harvey | |
2004 | Thomas Baldwin | Thomas Baldwin | Hui Li | Mark Weatherspoon |
2005 | Thomas Baldwin | Greg Ozbun | Mark Weatherspoon | |
2006 | Thomas Baldwin | Siddharth Suryanarayanan | Greg Ozbun | Mark Weatherspoon |
2007 | Mark Weatherspoon | David Cartes | Siddharth Suryanarayanan | Greg Ozbun |
2008 | Mark Weatherspoon | David Cartes | Chris Edrington | Greg Ozbun |
2009 | Chris Edrington | David Cartes | Greg Ozbun | Greg Ozbun |
2010 | Chris Edrington | Samuel Colles Grant | Chao Li | Greg Ozbun |
2011 | Thomas Bellarmine | Samuel Colles Grant | Chao Li | Bruce Harvey |
2012 | Samuel Colles Grant | Chao Li | Bruce Harvey | Chris Edrington |
2013 | Samuel Colles Grant | Chao Li | Bruce Harvey | Chris Edrington |
2014 | Chao Li | Antonio Soares | Delvis Gonzalez | Bruce Harvey |
2015 | Chao Li | Antonio Soares | Delvis Gonzalez | Bruce Harvey |
2016 | Delvis Gonzalez | Thomas Bellarmine | Antonio Soares | Bruce Harvey |
2017 | Thomas Bellarmine | Delvis Gonzalez | Senthilkumar Mehalingam | Bruce Harvey |
2018 | Thomas Bellarmine | Senthilkumar Mehalingam | Emily Pritchard | |
2019 | Thomas Bellarmine | Samuel Colles Grant | Emily Pritchard | |
2020 | Thomas Bellarmine | Emily Pritchard | Peter Cheetham | |
2021 | Bruce Harvey | Olugbenga Anubi | Babak Noroozi | Thomas Bellarmine |