IEEE Memphis Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
(New page: == == Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab.... Link to Section Homepage Category:IEEE Category:Geographical_units [[Category:S...) |
No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | == AIEE Memphis Section Officers == | ||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" width="550" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| '''Year''' | |||
| '''Chair''' | |||
| '''Secretary''' | |||
|- | |||
|1931 | |||
|M. Eldredge | |||
|W.A. Gentry | |||
|- | |||
|1932 | |||
|W.A. Gentry | |||
|F.L. Christenbury | |||
|- | |||
|1933 | |||
|G.O. MacFarlane | |||
|F.L. Christenbury | |||
|- | |||
|1934 | |||
|F.L. Christenbury | |||
|H.B. Hosford | |||
|- | |||
|1935 | |||
|S.C. Commander | |||
|P.G. Cartwright | |||
|- | |||
|1936 | |||
|E.A. Corum | |||
|P.G. Cartwright | |||
|- | |||
|1937 | |||
|J.H. Tole | |||
|M.J. Mallery | |||
|- | |||
|1938 | |||
|C.M. McCord | |||
|E.J. Biegel | |||
|- | |||
|1939 | |||
|G.F. Leake | |||
|A.H. Murrell | |||
|- | |||
|1940 | |||
|E.J. Biegel | |||
|W.M. Brewer, Jr. | |||
|- | |||
|1941 | |||
|C.L. Osenbaugh | |||
|W.J. Fransioli, Jr. | |||
|- | |||
|1942 | |||
|J.P. Argo | |||
|Herman Leightman | |||
|- | |||
|1943 | |||
|J.F. Fossick | |||
|M.G. Siflord | |||
|- | |||
|1944 | |||
|T.H. Allen | |||
|J.A. Crisman | |||
|- | |||
|1945 | |||
|J.A. Crisman | |||
|W.R. Moyers, Jr. | |||
|- | |||
|1946 | |||
|W.R. Moyers, Jr. | |||
|M.G. Siflord | |||
|- | |||
|1947 | |||
|Maury G. Siflord | |||
|James R. Morton | |||
|- | |||
|1948 | |||
|James R. Morton | |||
|Wm. B. Thompson | |||
|- | |||
|1949 | |||
|W.B. Thompson | |||
|J.R. Owens | |||
|- | |||
|1950 | |||
|J.R. Owens | |||
|W.J. Fransioli, Jr. | |||
|- | |||
|1951 | |||
|W.J. Fransioli, Jr. | |||
|V.E. Mohler | |||
|- | |||
|1952 | |||
|V.E. Mohler | |||
|W.C. Jordan, Jr. | |||
|- | |||
|1953 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1954 | |||
|John Thrithart | |||
|Claude Young | |||
|- | |||
|1955 | |||
|Claude Young | |||
|G.C. Davis | |||
|- | |||
|1956 | |||
|G.C. Davis | |||
|R.D. Barrett | |||
|- | |||
|1957 | |||
|R.D. Barrett | |||
|L.H. Heyman | |||
|- | |||
|1958 | |||
|A.H. Beasley | |||
|J.F. Fletcher | |||
|- | |||
|1959 | |||
|W.L. Wood, Jr. | |||
|L.E. Cox | |||
|- | |||
|1960-1961 | |||
|J.F. Fletcher | |||
|L. Philip | |||
|- | |||
|1962 | |||
|Brother L. Philip | |||
|M. Parnell | |||
|} | |||
<p>'''Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab....''' </p> | |||
[[Category:IEEE]] | <p>[http://www.ieeememphis.org/ Link to Section Homepage] </p> | ||
[[Category: | |||
[[Category:Sections]] | [[Category:IEEE|Memphis]] [[Category:Geographical units|Memphis]] [[Category:Sections|Memphis]] |
Revision as of 00:34, 8 December 2013
AIEE Memphis Section Officers
Year | Chair | Secretary |
1931 | M. Eldredge | W.A. Gentry |
1932 | W.A. Gentry | F.L. Christenbury |
1933 | G.O. MacFarlane | F.L. Christenbury |
1934 | F.L. Christenbury | H.B. Hosford |
1935 | S.C. Commander | P.G. Cartwright |
1936 | E.A. Corum | P.G. Cartwright |
1937 | J.H. Tole | M.J. Mallery |
1938 | C.M. McCord | E.J. Biegel |
1939 | G.F. Leake | A.H. Murrell |
1940 | E.J. Biegel | W.M. Brewer, Jr. |
1941 | C.L. Osenbaugh | W.J. Fransioli, Jr. |
1942 | J.P. Argo | Herman Leightman |
1943 | J.F. Fossick | M.G. Siflord |
1944 | T.H. Allen | J.A. Crisman |
1945 | J.A. Crisman | W.R. Moyers, Jr. |
1946 | W.R. Moyers, Jr. | M.G. Siflord |
1947 | Maury G. Siflord | James R. Morton |
1948 | James R. Morton | Wm. B. Thompson |
1949 | W.B. Thompson | J.R. Owens |
1950 | J.R. Owens | W.J. Fransioli, Jr. |
1951 | W.J. Fransioli, Jr. | V.E. Mohler |
1952 | V.E. Mohler | W.C. Jordan, Jr. |
1953 | ||
1954 | John Thrithart | Claude Young |
1955 | Claude Young | G.C. Davis |
1956 | G.C. Davis | R.D. Barrett |
1957 | R.D. Barrett | L.H. Heyman |
1958 | A.H. Beasley | J.F. Fletcher |
1959 | W.L. Wood, Jr. | L.E. Cox |
1960-1961 | J.F. Fletcher | L. Philip |
1962 | Brother L. Philip | M. Parnell |
Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab....