IEEE Madison Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== AIEE Madison Section Officers == | |||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" width="550" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| '''Year''' | |||
| '''Chair''' | |||
| '''Secretary''' | |||
|- | |||
| 1909 | |||
|C.E. Carter | |||
|J.W. Shuster | |||
|- | |||
|1910 | |||
|M.H. Collbohm | |||
|H.B. Sanford | |||
|- | |||
|1911 | |||
|J.N. Cadby | |||
|H.B. Sanford | |||
|- | |||
|1912 | |||
|E.H. Kifer | |||
|F.A. Kartak | |||
|- | |||
|1913 | |||
|Edward Bennett | |||
|F.A. Kartak | |||
|- | |||
|1914 | |||
|J.W. Shuster | |||
|F.A. Kartak | |||
|- | |||
|1915 | |||
|M.C. Beebe | |||
|F.A. Kartak | |||
|- | |||
|1916 | |||
|F.A. Kartak | |||
|L.E.A. Kelso | |||
|- | |||
|1917 | |||
|J.R. Price | |||
|L.E.A. Kelso | |||
|- | |||
|1918 | |||
|James W. Watson | |||
|L.E.A. Kelso | |||
|- | |||
|1919 | |||
|C.M. Jansky | |||
|L.E.A. Kelso | |||
|- | |||
|1920 | |||
|G.C. Neff | |||
|H.M. Crothers | |||
|- | |||
|1921 | |||
|C.B. Hayden | |||
|H.M. Crothers | |||
|- | |||
|1922 | |||
|H.M. Crothers | |||
|R.G. Walter | |||
|- | |||
|1923 | |||
|G.E. Wagner | |||
|R.G. Walter | |||
|- | |||
|1924 | |||
|R.G. Walter | |||
|Leo J. Peters | |||
|- | |||
|1925 | |||
|L.E.A. Kelso | |||
|Leo J. Peters | |||
|- | |||
|1926 | |||
|E.J. Kallevang | |||
|H.J. Hunt | |||
|- | |||
|1927 | |||
|J.T. Rood | |||
|H.J. Hunt | |||
|- | |||
|1928 | |||
|L.J. Peters | |||
|L.C. Larson | |||
|- | |||
|1929 | |||
|R.E. Purucker | |||
|L.C. Larson | |||
|- | |||
|1930 | |||
|L.C. Larson | |||
|G.F. Tracy | |||
|- | |||
|1931 | |||
|N.H. Blume | |||
|G.F. Tracy | |||
|- | |||
|1932 | |||
|G.F. Tracy | |||
|R.E. Johnson | |||
|- | |||
|1933 | |||
|T.A. Brown | |||
|R.E. Johnson | |||
|- | |||
|1934 | |||
|R.E. Johnson | |||
|R.R. Benedict | |||
|- | |||
|1935 | |||
|A.C. Elley | |||
|R.R. Benedict | |||
|- | |||
|1936 | |||
|R.R. Benedict | |||
|W.A. Kuehlthau | |||
|- | |||
|1937-1938 | |||
|E.D. Ayres | |||
|W.A. Kuehlthau | |||
|- | |||
|1939 | |||
|W.A. Kuehlthau | |||
|H.J. Kubiak | |||
|- | |||
|1940 | |||
|H.J. Kubiak | |||
|F.A. Mexfield | |||
|- | |||
|1941 | |||
|R.R. Knofl | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1942 | |||
|R.R. Knofl | |||
|E.J. Van Duesen | |||
|- | |||
|1943 | |||
|L.C. Larson | |||
|F.D. Mackie | |||
|- | |||
|1944 | |||
|F.D. Mackie | |||
|G.F. Tracy | |||
|- | |||
|1945 | |||
|J.A. Roller | |||
|Carl C. Crane | |||
|- | |||
|1946 | |||
|Carl C. Crane | |||
|B.C. Lueders | |||
|- | |||
|1947 | |||
|Berhnard C. Lueders | |||
|Lawrence F. Kehoe | |||
|- | |||
|1948 | |||
|Lawrence F. Kehoe | |||
|Leonard Hesse | |||
|- | |||
|1949 | |||
|Leonard Hesse | |||
|Rubin A. Imm | |||
|- | |||
|1950 | |||
|H.A. Peterson | |||
|T.J. Higgins | |||
|- | |||
|1951 | |||
|T.J. Higgins | |||
|N.L. Schmitz | |||
|- | |||
|1952 | |||
|Harry Skiles | |||
|Fay Morgan | |||
|- | |||
|1953 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1954 | |||
|F.B. Morgan | |||
|M.I. Smith | |||
|- | |||
|1955 | |||
|M.G. Spooner | |||
|D.K. Reitan | |||
|- | |||
|1956 | |||
|Russell J. LeBosquet | |||
|John T. Wright | |||
|- | |||
|1957 | |||
|J.T. Wright | |||
|R.H. Balliette | |||
|- | |||
|1958 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1959 | |||
|R.H. Balliette | |||
|B. Johnson | |||
|- | |||
|1960-1961 | |||
|V.C. Rideout | |||
|J.J. Skiles | |||
|- | |||
|1962 | |||
|A. Tiedemann | |||
|J.B. Miller | |||
|} | |||
<p>'''Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab....''' </p> | <p>'''Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab....''' </p> | ||
Revision as of 03:01, 30 November 2013
AIEE Madison Section Officers
Year | Chair | Secretary |
1909 | C.E. Carter | J.W. Shuster |
1910 | M.H. Collbohm | H.B. Sanford |
1911 | J.N. Cadby | H.B. Sanford |
1912 | E.H. Kifer | F.A. Kartak |
1913 | Edward Bennett | F.A. Kartak |
1914 | J.W. Shuster | F.A. Kartak |
1915 | M.C. Beebe | F.A. Kartak |
1916 | F.A. Kartak | L.E.A. Kelso |
1917 | J.R. Price | L.E.A. Kelso |
1918 | James W. Watson | L.E.A. Kelso |
1919 | C.M. Jansky | L.E.A. Kelso |
1920 | G.C. Neff | H.M. Crothers |
1921 | C.B. Hayden | H.M. Crothers |
1922 | H.M. Crothers | R.G. Walter |
1923 | G.E. Wagner | R.G. Walter |
1924 | R.G. Walter | Leo J. Peters |
1925 | L.E.A. Kelso | Leo J. Peters |
1926 | E.J. Kallevang | H.J. Hunt |
1927 | J.T. Rood | H.J. Hunt |
1928 | L.J. Peters | L.C. Larson |
1929 | R.E. Purucker | L.C. Larson |
1930 | L.C. Larson | G.F. Tracy |
1931 | N.H. Blume | G.F. Tracy |
1932 | G.F. Tracy | R.E. Johnson |
1933 | T.A. Brown | R.E. Johnson |
1934 | R.E. Johnson | R.R. Benedict |
1935 | A.C. Elley | R.R. Benedict |
1936 | R.R. Benedict | W.A. Kuehlthau |
1937-1938 | E.D. Ayres | W.A. Kuehlthau |
1939 | W.A. Kuehlthau | H.J. Kubiak |
1940 | H.J. Kubiak | F.A. Mexfield |
1941 | R.R. Knofl | |
1942 | R.R. Knofl | E.J. Van Duesen |
1943 | L.C. Larson | F.D. Mackie |
1944 | F.D. Mackie | G.F. Tracy |
1945 | J.A. Roller | Carl C. Crane |
1946 | Carl C. Crane | B.C. Lueders |
1947 | Berhnard C. Lueders | Lawrence F. Kehoe |
1948 | Lawrence F. Kehoe | Leonard Hesse |
1949 | Leonard Hesse | Rubin A. Imm |
1950 | H.A. Peterson | T.J. Higgins |
1951 | T.J. Higgins | N.L. Schmitz |
1952 | Harry Skiles | Fay Morgan |
1953 | ||
1954 | F.B. Morgan | M.I. Smith |
1955 | M.G. Spooner | D.K. Reitan |
1956 | Russell J. LeBosquet | John T. Wright |
1957 | J.T. Wright | R.H. Balliette |
1958 | ||
1959 | R.H. Balliette | B. Johnson |
1960-1961 | V.C. Rideout | J.J. Skiles |
1962 | A. Tiedemann | J.B. Miller |
Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab....