IEEE Lehigh Valley Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | == AIEE Lehigh Valley Section Officers == | ||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" width="550" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| '''Year''' | |||
| '''Chair''' | |||
| '''Secretary''' | |||
|- | |||
|1921 | |||
|Charles Hodge | |||
|H.G. Harvey | |||
|- | |||
|1922 | |||
|D.M. Petty | |||
|H.G. Harvey | |||
|- | |||
|1923 | |||
|H.G. Harvey | |||
|G.W. Brooks | |||
|- | |||
|1924 | |||
|J.L. Beaver | |||
|G.W. Brooks | |||
|- | |||
|1925 | |||
|W.H. Lesser | |||
|G.W. Brooks | |||
|- | |||
|1926 | |||
|W.E. Lloyd, Jr. | |||
|G.W. Brooks | |||
|- | |||
|1927 | |||
|M.R. Woodward | |||
|G.W. Brooks | |||
|- | |||
|1928 | |||
|H.D. Baldwin | |||
|E.F. Weaver | |||
|- | |||
|1929 | |||
|A.J. Althouse | |||
|E.F. Weaver | |||
|- | |||
|1930 | |||
|W.M. Harbaugh | |||
|J.H. Diefenderfer | |||
|- | |||
|1931 | |||
|Morland King | |||
|J.H. Diefenderfer | |||
|- | |||
|1932 | |||
|J.G. Charest | |||
|W.A. Skinner | |||
|- | |||
|1933 | |||
|N.S. Hibshman | |||
|W.A. Skinner | |||
|- | |||
|1934 | |||
|C.J. MacDonald | |||
|Edgar Bell | |||
|- | |||
|1935 | |||
|O.A. Griesemer | |||
|Edgar Bell | |||
|- | |||
|1936 | |||
|G.E. Northup | |||
|W.A. Everson | |||
|- | |||
|1937 | |||
|E.F. DeTurk | |||
|J.E. Treweek | |||
|- | |||
|1938 | |||
|E.F. Weaver | |||
|J.E. Treweek | |||
|- | |||
|1939 | |||
|S.S. Seyfert | |||
|J.E. Treweek | |||
|- | |||
|1940 | |||
|W.J.D. Geary | |||
|J.E. Treweek | |||
|- | |||
|1941 | |||
|J.W. Mills | |||
|L.Z. Ludorf | |||
|- | |||
|1942 | |||
|E.R. Beers | |||
|L.Z. Ludorf | |||
|- | |||
|1943 | |||
|R.M. Wyatt | |||
|L.Z. Ludorf | |||
|- | |||
|1944 | |||
|H.E. Pearson | |||
|J.A.G. Oewel | |||
|- | |||
|1945 | |||
|L.Z. Ludorf | |||
|A.L. Price | |||
|- | |||
|1946 | |||
|R.E. Neidig | |||
|A.L. Price | |||
|- | |||
|1947 | |||
|F.W. Smith | |||
|A.L. Price | |||
|- | |||
|1948 | |||
|J.E. Treweek | |||
|A.L. Price | |||
|- | |||
|1949 | |||
|C.H. Sprague | |||
|A.L. Price | |||
|- | |||
|1950 | |||
|G.M. Keenan | |||
|A.L. Price | |||
|- | |||
|1951 | |||
|J.O. Leslie | |||
|W.C. Seymour | |||
|- | |||
|1952 | |||
|D.A. Campbell, Jr. | |||
|W.C. Seymour | |||
|- | |||
|1953 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1954 | |||
|D.L. Greene | |||
|F.S. Fehr | |||
|- | |||
|1955 | |||
|S.C. Townsend | |||
|F.S. Fehr | |||
|- | |||
|1956 | |||
|F.S. Fehr | |||
|L.L. Nonemaker | |||
|- | |||
|1957 | |||
|W.F. Dunkle | |||
|L.L. Nonemaker | |||
|- | |||
|1958 | |||
|I.M. McNair | |||
|J.K. McDonald | |||
|- | |||
|1959 | |||
|M.F. Rosol | |||
|J.K. McDonald | |||
|- | |||
|1960-1961 | |||
|A.W. Plonsky | |||
|S.J. Litrides | |||
|- | |||
|1962 | |||
|G.E. May | |||
|C.D. Repp | |||
|} | |||
<p>Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab.... </p> | |||
[[Category:IEEE]] [[Category: | <p>[http://ewh.ieee.org/r2/lehigh_valley/ Link to Section Homepage] </p> | ||
== Background == | |||
<p>The IEEE Lehigh Section is located in Pennsylvannia - [[ (Eastern U.S.) History| (Eastern U.S.) History]].</p> | |||
== Chapters == | |||
<p>In March 2010, a chapter of the [[ History| History]] was established.</p> | |||
<p>[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Lehigh_Valley.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Document - Lehigh Valley]] </p> | |||
<p> </p><br />[[Media:LV-IEEE-History-1921-1955.pdf|LV-IEEE-History-1921-1955.pdf]] | |||
[[Category:IEEE|Lehigh]] [[Category:Geographical units|Lehigh]] [[Category:Sections|Lehigh]] |
Revision as of 00:58, 30 November 2013
AIEE Lehigh Valley Section Officers
Year | Chair | Secretary |
1921 | Charles Hodge | H.G. Harvey |
1922 | D.M. Petty | H.G. Harvey |
1923 | H.G. Harvey | G.W. Brooks |
1924 | J.L. Beaver | G.W. Brooks |
1925 | W.H. Lesser | G.W. Brooks |
1926 | W.E. Lloyd, Jr. | G.W. Brooks |
1927 | M.R. Woodward | G.W. Brooks |
1928 | H.D. Baldwin | E.F. Weaver |
1929 | A.J. Althouse | E.F. Weaver |
1930 | W.M. Harbaugh | J.H. Diefenderfer |
1931 | Morland King | J.H. Diefenderfer |
1932 | J.G. Charest | W.A. Skinner |
1933 | N.S. Hibshman | W.A. Skinner |
1934 | C.J. MacDonald | Edgar Bell |
1935 | O.A. Griesemer | Edgar Bell |
1936 | G.E. Northup | W.A. Everson |
1937 | E.F. DeTurk | J.E. Treweek |
1938 | E.F. Weaver | J.E. Treweek |
1939 | S.S. Seyfert | J.E. Treweek |
1940 | W.J.D. Geary | J.E. Treweek |
1941 | J.W. Mills | L.Z. Ludorf |
1942 | E.R. Beers | L.Z. Ludorf |
1943 | R.M. Wyatt | L.Z. Ludorf |
1944 | H.E. Pearson | J.A.G. Oewel |
1945 | L.Z. Ludorf | A.L. Price |
1946 | R.E. Neidig | A.L. Price |
1947 | F.W. Smith | A.L. Price |
1948 | J.E. Treweek | A.L. Price |
1949 | C.H. Sprague | A.L. Price |
1950 | G.M. Keenan | A.L. Price |
1951 | J.O. Leslie | W.C. Seymour |
1952 | D.A. Campbell, Jr. | W.C. Seymour |
1953 | ||
1954 | D.L. Greene | F.S. Fehr |
1955 | S.C. Townsend | F.S. Fehr |
1956 | F.S. Fehr | L.L. Nonemaker |
1957 | W.F. Dunkle | L.L. Nonemaker |
1958 | I.M. McNair | J.K. McDonald |
1959 | M.F. Rosol | J.K. McDonald |
1960-1961 | A.W. Plonsky | S.J. Litrides |
1962 | G.E. May | C.D. Repp |
Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab....
Background
The IEEE Lehigh Section is located in Pennsylvannia - (Eastern U.S.) History.
Chapters
In March 2010, a chapter of the History was established.
IEEE Geographic Unit Document - Lehigh Valley