IEEE Fort Wayne Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== AIEE Fort Wayne Section Officers == | |||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" width="550" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| '''Year''' | |||
| '''Chair''' | |||
| '''Secretary''' | |||
|- | |||
|1908 | |||
|E.A. Wagner | |||
|M.J. Kehoe | |||
|- | |||
|1909-1911 | |||
|E.A. Wagner | |||
|J.V. Hunter | |||
|- | |||
|1912 | |||
|A.B. Morrison | |||
|P.H. Haselton | |||
|- | |||
|1913 | |||
|T.W. Behan | |||
|P.H. Haselton | |||
|- | |||
|1914 | |||
|L.D. Nordstrum | |||
|J.J.A. Snook | |||
|- | |||
|1915 | |||
|J.J. Kline | |||
|J.J.A. Snook | |||
|- | |||
|1916 | |||
|J.J. Kline | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1917 | |||
|J.J. Kline | |||
|R.B. Roberts | |||
|- | |||
|1918 | |||
|P.B. Morganthaler | |||
|O.B. Rinehart | |||
|- | |||
|1919 | |||
|C.I. Hall | |||
|O.B. Rinehart | |||
|- | |||
|1920 | |||
|E.L. Simpson | |||
|A.B. Campbell | |||
|- | |||
|1921 | |||
|R.H. Chadwick | |||
|A.B. Campbell | |||
|- | |||
|1922 | |||
|S.W. Greenland | |||
|A.B. Campbell | |||
|- | |||
|1923 | |||
|C.C. Grandy | |||
|L.C. Yapp | |||
|- | |||
|1924 | |||
|A.B. Campbell | |||
|J.L. Moon | |||
|- | |||
|1925 | |||
|E.L. Gaines | |||
|D.W. Merchant | |||
|- | |||
|1926 | |||
|D.W. Merchant | |||
|C.F. Beyer | |||
|- | |||
|1927 | |||
|P.O. Noble | |||
|F.W. Merrill | |||
|- | |||
|1928 | |||
|C.F. Beyer | |||
|J.F. Eitman | |||
|- | |||
|1929 | |||
|F.W. Merrill | |||
|E.J. Schaefer | |||
|- | |||
|1930 | |||
|W.J. Morrill | |||
|C.M. Summers | |||
|- | |||
|1931 | |||
|E.J. Schaefer | |||
|C.M. Summers | |||
|- | |||
|1932 | |||
|B.A. Case | |||
|C.M. Summers | |||
|- | |||
|1933 | |||
|C.M. Summers | |||
|O. Kiltie | |||
|- | |||
|1934 | |||
|O. Kiltie | |||
|D.H. Hanson | |||
|- | |||
|1935 | |||
|H.M. Witherow | |||
|D.H. Hanson | |||
|- | |||
|1936 | |||
|D.H. Hanson | |||
|C.S. Allen | |||
|- | |||
|1937 | |||
|C.S. Allen | |||
|N.L. Winter | |||
|- | |||
|1938 | |||
|N.L. Winter | |||
|C.R. Atkinson | |||
|- | |||
|1939 | |||
|F.H. Fleischer | |||
|C.R. Atkinson | |||
|- | |||
|1940 | |||
|Wayne Kehoe | |||
|G.C. Harvey | |||
|- | |||
|1941 | |||
|G.C. Harvey | |||
|R.W. Clark | |||
|- | |||
|1942 | |||
|S.D. Summers | |||
|W.W. Brooks | |||
|- | |||
|1943 | |||
|C.W. Kronmiller | |||
|E.G. Downie | |||
|- | |||
|1944 | |||
|W.W. Brooks | |||
|S.A. Zimmerman | |||
|- | |||
|1945 | |||
|E.G. Downie | |||
|L.L. Ray | |||
|- | |||
|1946 | |||
|S.W. Winje | |||
|E.A. Linke | |||
|- | |||
|1947 | |||
|M.L. Schmidt | |||
|C.J. Herman | |||
|- | |||
|1948 | |||
|C.J. Herman | |||
|R.E. Trovinger | |||
|- | |||
|1949 | |||
|J.F. Eitman | |||
|J.H. Capps | |||
|- | |||
|1950 | |||
|R.E. Trovinger | |||
|M.A. Baker | |||
|- | |||
|1951 | |||
|R.D. Jones | |||
|R.L. Miller | |||
|- | |||
|1952 | |||
|M.A. Baker | |||
|R.K. Drake | |||
|- | |||
|1953 | |||
|M.L. Miller | |||
|D.F. Wartzok | |||
|- | |||
|1954 | |||
|R.K. Drake | |||
|C.W. Brown | |||
|- | |||
|1955 | |||
|D.F. Wartzok | |||
|Andrew Schevtchuk | |||
|- | |||
|1956 | |||
|J.H. Capps | |||
|B.C. Biega | |||
|- | |||
|1957 | |||
|Charles R. Johnson | |||
|D.B. Searls | |||
|- | |||
|1958 | |||
|B.C. Biega | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1959 | |||
|M.J. Carroccio | |||
|J. Anderson, Jr. | |||
|- | |||
|1960-1961 | |||
|J.A. Anderson, Jr. | |||
|L.F. Berning | |||
|- | |||
|1962 | |||
|L.F. Berning | |||
|V.J. Warnock | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
'''Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab....''' | '''Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab....''' | ||
Revision as of 19:05, 15 November 2013
AIEE Fort Wayne Section Officers
Year | Chair | Secretary |
1908 | E.A. Wagner | M.J. Kehoe |
1909-1911 | E.A. Wagner | J.V. Hunter |
1912 | A.B. Morrison | P.H. Haselton |
1913 | T.W. Behan | P.H. Haselton |
1914 | L.D. Nordstrum | J.J.A. Snook |
1915 | J.J. Kline | J.J.A. Snook |
1916 | J.J. Kline | |
1917 | J.J. Kline | R.B. Roberts |
1918 | P.B. Morganthaler | O.B. Rinehart |
1919 | C.I. Hall | O.B. Rinehart |
1920 | E.L. Simpson | A.B. Campbell |
1921 | R.H. Chadwick | A.B. Campbell |
1922 | S.W. Greenland | A.B. Campbell |
1923 | C.C. Grandy | L.C. Yapp |
1924 | A.B. Campbell | J.L. Moon |
1925 | E.L. Gaines | D.W. Merchant |
1926 | D.W. Merchant | C.F. Beyer |
1927 | P.O. Noble | F.W. Merrill |
1928 | C.F. Beyer | J.F. Eitman |
1929 | F.W. Merrill | E.J. Schaefer |
1930 | W.J. Morrill | C.M. Summers |
1931 | E.J. Schaefer | C.M. Summers |
1932 | B.A. Case | C.M. Summers |
1933 | C.M. Summers | O. Kiltie |
1934 | O. Kiltie | D.H. Hanson |
1935 | H.M. Witherow | D.H. Hanson |
1936 | D.H. Hanson | C.S. Allen |
1937 | C.S. Allen | N.L. Winter |
1938 | N.L. Winter | C.R. Atkinson |
1939 | F.H. Fleischer | C.R. Atkinson |
1940 | Wayne Kehoe | G.C. Harvey |
1941 | G.C. Harvey | R.W. Clark |
1942 | S.D. Summers | W.W. Brooks |
1943 | C.W. Kronmiller | E.G. Downie |
1944 | W.W. Brooks | S.A. Zimmerman |
1945 | E.G. Downie | L.L. Ray |
1946 | S.W. Winje | E.A. Linke |
1947 | M.L. Schmidt | C.J. Herman |
1948 | C.J. Herman | R.E. Trovinger |
1949 | J.F. Eitman | J.H. Capps |
1950 | R.E. Trovinger | M.A. Baker |
1951 | R.D. Jones | R.L. Miller |
1952 | M.A. Baker | R.K. Drake |
1953 | M.L. Miller | D.F. Wartzok |
1954 | R.K. Drake | C.W. Brown |
1955 | D.F. Wartzok | Andrew Schevtchuk |
1956 | J.H. Capps | B.C. Biega |
1957 | Charles R. Johnson | D.B. Searls |
1958 | B.C. Biega | |
1959 | M.J. Carroccio | J. Anderson, Jr. |
1960-1961 | J.A. Anderson, Jr. | L.F. Berning |
1962 | L.F. Berning | V.J. Warnock |
Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab....