IEEE Baton Rouge Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== AIEE Baton Rouge Section Officers == | |||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" width="550" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| '''Year''' | |||
| '''Chair''' | |||
| '''Secretary''' | |||
|- | |||
|1955 | |||
|D.H. Hovey | |||
|M.B. Reed | |||
|- | |||
|1956 | |||
|S.L. Adams | |||
|R.B. Holloway | |||
|- | |||
|1957 | |||
|M.B. Reed | |||
|E.R. Felton | |||
|- | |||
|1958 | |||
|R.B. Holloway | |||
|J.L. Warmack | |||
|- | |||
|1959 | |||
|E.R. Felton | |||
|H.O. Bourque | |||
|- | |||
|1960-1961 | |||
|R.L. Levy | |||
|R.E. Shillington | |||
|- | |||
|1962 | |||
|R.E. Shillington | |||
|H.L. Sicard | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab.... | Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab.... | ||
[http://ewh.ieee.org/r5/baton_rouge/ Link to Section Homepage] | [http://ewh.ieee.org/r5/baton_rouge/ Link to Section Homepage] | ||
[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document-Baton_Rouge.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Baton Rouge]] | [[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document-Baton_Rouge.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Baton Rouge]] | ||
[[Category:IEEE]] [[Category: | [[Category:IEEE|Baton]] [[Category:Geographical units|Baton]] [[Category:Sections|Baton]] |
Revision as of 18:05, 11 November 2013
AIEE Baton Rouge Section Officers
Year | Chair | Secretary |
1955 | D.H. Hovey | M.B. Reed |
1956 | S.L. Adams | R.B. Holloway |
1957 | M.B. Reed | E.R. Felton |
1958 | R.B. Holloway | J.L. Warmack |
1959 | E.R. Felton | H.O. Bourque |
1960-1961 | R.L. Levy | R.E. Shillington |
1962 | R.E. Shillington | H.L. Sicard |
Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab....