IEEE Toledo Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Toledo Section Officers == | |||
Officers of the Toledo Section of the IRE 1948-62 | |||
{| width="400" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
| Year | |||
| Chairman | |||
| Secretary | |||
|- | |||
| 1948 | |||
| W.M. Stringfellow | |||
| M.W. Keck | |||
|- | |||
| 1949 | |||
| A.M. Okum | |||
| R.G. Larson | |||
|- | |||
| 1950 | |||
| M.W. Keck | |||
| E.V. Birk | |||
|- | |||
| 1951 | |||
| H.N. Rowe | |||
| R.G. Larson | |||
|- | |||
| 1952 | |||
| W.M. Stringfellow | |||
| G.H. Eash | |||
|- | |||
| 1953 | |||
| R.G. Larson | |||
| R.E. Weber | |||
|- | |||
| 1954 | |||
| L.S. Rynder | |||
| L.R. Klopfenstein | |||
|- | |||
| 1955 | |||
| L.R. Klopfenstein | |||
| D.F. Cameron | |||
|- | |||
| 1956 | |||
| M.E. Rosencrantz | |||
| L.B. Chapman | |||
|- | |||
| 1957 | |||
| H.L. Nevert | |||
| K.P. Herrick | |||
|- | |||
| 1958 | |||
| H.L. Nevert | |||
| K.P. Herrick | |||
|- | |||
| 1959 | |||
| K.P. Herrick | |||
| R.B. Williams, Jr. | |||
|- | |||
| 1960 | |||
| K.P. Herrick | |||
| R.B. Williams, Jr. | |||
|- | |||
| 1961 | |||
| R.N. Hanna | |||
| H.K. Seike | |||
|- | |||
| 1962 | |||
| R.B. Williams, Jr. | |||
| H.R. Holmes | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:IEEE|Toledo]] [[Category: | |||
[http://ewh.ieee.org/r4/toledo/ Link to Section Homepage] | |||
[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Toledo.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Toledo]] | |||
[[Category:IEEE|Toledo]] [[Category:Geographical_units|Toledo]] [[Category:Sections|Toledo]] | |||
[[Category:People_and_organizations]] |
Revision as of 16:49, 3 January 2013
Toledo Section Officers
Officers of the Toledo Section of the IRE 1948-62
Year | Chairman | Secretary |
1948 | W.M. Stringfellow | M.W. Keck |
1949 | A.M. Okum | R.G. Larson |
1950 | M.W. Keck | E.V. Birk |
1951 | H.N. Rowe | R.G. Larson |
1952 | W.M. Stringfellow | G.H. Eash |
1953 | R.G. Larson | R.E. Weber |
1954 | L.S. Rynder | L.R. Klopfenstein |
1955 | L.R. Klopfenstein | D.F. Cameron |
1956 | M.E. Rosencrantz | L.B. Chapman |
1957 | H.L. Nevert | K.P. Herrick |
1958 | H.L. Nevert | K.P. Herrick |
1959 | K.P. Herrick | R.B. Williams, Jr. |
1960 | K.P. Herrick | R.B. Williams, Jr. |
1961 | R.N. Hanna | H.K. Seike |
1962 | R.B. Williams, Jr. | H.R. Holmes |