IEEE Corpus Christi Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{| width="400" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | {| width="400" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
|+ '''Officers of San Antonio Section - AIEE''' | |+ | ||
'''Officers of San Antonio Section - AIEE''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Year''' | | '''Year''' | ||
Line 171: | Line 174: | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | |||
{| width="600" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | {| width="600" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
|+ '''Officers of the Corpus Christi Section''' | |+ '''Officers of the Corpus Christi Section''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Year''' | | '''Year''' | ||
| '''Chairman''' | | '''Chairman''' | ||
| '''Vice-Chair''' | | '''Vice-Chair''' | ||
| '''Sec/Treas''' | | '''Sec/Treas''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1966-67 | | 1966-67 | ||
| Lewis E. Hiltpold | | Lewis E. Hiltpold | ||
| Monta D. Foster | | Monta D. Foster | ||
| D. Fred Kauffmann | | D. Fred Kauffmann | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1967-68 | | 1967-68 | ||
| Monta D. Foster | | Monta D. Foster | ||
| D. Fred Kauffmann | | D. Fred Kauffmann | ||
| Howard E. Holloway | | Howard E. Holloway | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1968-69 | | 1968-69 | ||
| D. Fred Kauffmann | | D. Fred Kauffmann | ||
| Howard E. Holloway | | Howard E. Holloway | ||
| Jesse M. Patton | | Jesse M. Patton | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1969-70 | | 1969-70 | ||
| Howard E. Holloway | | Howard E. Holloway | ||
| Jesse M. Patton | | Jesse M. Patton | ||
| Maury A. Babin | | Maury A. Babin | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1970-71 | | 1970-71 | ||
| Jesse M. Patton | | Jesse M. Patton | ||
| Maury A. Babin | | Maury A. Babin | ||
| Fred L. Youngs | | Fred L. Youngs | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1971-72 | | 1971-72 | ||
| Maury A. Babin | | Maury A. Babin | ||
| Fred L. Youngs | | Fred L. Youngs | ||
| Earnest A. Franke | | Earnest A. Franke | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1972-73 | | 1972-73 | ||
| Fred L. Youngs | | Fred L. Youngs | ||
| Earnest A. Franke | | Earnest A. Franke | ||
| H. Edward Foelker | | H. Edward Foelker | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1973-74 | | 1973-74 | ||
| Earnest A. Franke | | Earnest A. Franke | ||
| H. Edward Foelker | | H. Edward Foelker | ||
| Jim C. Mitchell | | Jim C. Mitchell | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1974-75 | | 1974-75 | ||
| H. Edward Foelker | | H. Edward Foelker | ||
| Jim C. Mitchell | | Jim C. Mitchell | ||
| Charles E. Orsak | | Charles E. Orsak | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1975-76 | | 1975-76 | ||
| Jim C. Mitchell | | Jim C. Mitchell | ||
| Wayne G. Siegelin | | Wayne G. Siegelin | ||
| Dean M. Jones | | Dean M. Jones | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1976-77 | | 1976-77 | ||
| Wayne G. Siegelin | | Wayne G. Siegelin | ||
| Dean M. Jones | | Dean M. Jones | ||
| William D. Campbell | | William D. Campbell | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1977-78 | | 1977-78 | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1978-79 | | 1978-79 | ||
| William D. Campbell | | William D. Campbell | ||
| H.D. Gorakhpurwalla<br> | | H.D. Gorakhpurwalla<br> | ||
| Herbert R. Sibley<br> | | Herbert R. Sibley<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1979-80 | | 1979-80 | ||
| H.D. Gorakhpurwalla | | H.D. Gorakhpurwalla | ||
| Herbert R. Sibley | | Herbert R. Sibley | ||
| William P. Smith, Jr. | | William P. Smith, Jr. | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | |||
<br> | |||
<br> | |||
{| width="200" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|+ | |||
{| width="400" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|+ '''Officers of Victoria-Port Lavaca Subsection of Corpus Christi Section''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Year''' | |||
| '''Chairman''' | |||
| '''Secretary''' | |||
|- | |||
| 1958-59 | |||
| T. P. Holmes | |||
| J.H. Wieting | |||
|- | |||
| 1959-60 | |||
| J.H. Wieting | |||
| J.W. Fish | |||
|- | |||
| 1960-61 | |||
| J.W. Fish | |||
| D.G. Ford | |||
|- | |||
| 1961-62 | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 1962-63 | |||
| C.L. Pittman | |||
| C.A. Edwards | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
<br> | |||
{| width="600" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|+ '''Officers of Victoria-Port Lavaca Subsection of Corpus Christi Section''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Year''' | |||
| '''Chairman''' | |||
| '''Vice-Chair''' | |||
| '''Sec-Treas''' | |||
|- | |||
| 1966-67 | |||
| Tom B. Smith | |||
| Clifford D. Read | |||
| James C. Lanier | |||
|- | |||
| 1967-68 | |||
| Clifford D. Read | |||
| James C. Lanier | |||
| Wesley Wilbanks | |||
|- | |||
| 1968-69 | |||
| Clifford D. Read | |||
| N/A | |||
| Wesley Wilbanks | |||
|- | |||
| 1969-70 | |||
| George H. Elmer, Jr. | |||
| Charles A. St. Clair | |||
| R.H. Ladendorff | |||
|- | |||
| 1970-71 | |||
| R.H. Ladendorff | |||
| William B. Howell | |||
| Leroy F. Hiller | |||
|- | |||
| 1971-72 | |||
| William B. Howell | |||
| Marvin D. Campbell | |||
| Cecil C. Phelps | |||
|- | |||
| 1972-73 | |||
| Marvin D. Campbell | |||
| Cecil C. Phelps | |||
| Wayne L. Genter | |||
|- | |||
| 1973-74 | |||
| Wayne L. Genter | |||
| Saad H. Jabri | |||
| Richard A. Hazelwood | |||
|- | |||
| 1974-75 | |||
| Arlos E. Moore | |||
| N/A | |||
| Cecilio Rivier | |||
|- | |||
| 1975-78 | |||
| Kim W. Cox | |||
| Cecilio Rivier | |||
| Ralph Kirkpatrick | |||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
<br> | |||
== Further Reading == | == Further Reading == |
Revision as of 21:49, 7 December 2012
Officers of Texas Sections and Sub-Sections
Year | Chairman | Secretary |
1930-31 | D.W. Flowers | Eugene Bissett |
1931-32 | J.E. Woods | D.E. Woods |
1932-33 | I.A. Uhr | W.L. Eyres |
1933-34 | V.H. Braunig | R.J. Foley |
1934-35 | J.W. Farrelly | E.G. Conroy |
1935-36 | R.J. Foley | M.H. Lovelady |
1936-37 | E.G. Conroy | O.W. Sommers |
1937-38 | M.H. Lovelady | Louis Thein |
1938-39 | O.W. Sommers | W.L. Eyres |
1939-40 | Bro. L.P. Thein | Eugene Bissett |
1940-41 | N.B. Gussett | W.F. Pinkert |
Year | Chairman | Secretary |
1941-42 | R.W. Warner | G.E. Schmitt |
1942-43 | W.F. Pinkert | F.D. Zalmanzig |
1943-44 | G.E. Schmitt | S.R. Friedsam |
1944-45 | I.A. Uhr | O.T. Lodal |
1945-46 | N. Bernard Gussett | Robert M. Eichner |
1946-47 | O.T. Lodal | C.G. Krause |
Year | Chairman | Secretary |
1947-48 | George A. Mills | N/A |
1948-49 | George A. Mills | Thomas E. Duce |
1949-50 | A.B. Weaver | J.H. Watts, Jr. |
1950-51 | M.D. Jester | J.E. Deam |
1951-52 | Thomas E. Duce | J.R. Dickey |
Year | Chairman | Secretary |
1952-53 | J.H. Watts, jr. | R.M. Eichner |
1953-54 | J.R. Dickey | O.A. Boyer |
1954-55 | R.M. Eichner | M.H. Lovelady |
1955-56 | O.A. Boyer | Floyd A. Salmon |
1956-57 | M.H. Lovelady | Richard H. Godeke |
1957-58 | Floyd A. Salmon | J.D. deSilva |
1958-59 | Richard H. Godeke | Jake M. Mabe, Jr. |
1959-60 | J.D. deSilva | W.H. Fisher |
1960-61 | N/A | N/A |
1962-32 | A.P. Jones | W.E. Ryland |
Year | Chairman | Vice-Chair | Sec/Treas |
1966-67 | Lewis E. Hiltpold | Monta D. Foster | D. Fred Kauffmann |
1967-68 | Monta D. Foster | D. Fred Kauffmann | Howard E. Holloway |
1968-69 | D. Fred Kauffmann | Howard E. Holloway | Jesse M. Patton |
1969-70 | Howard E. Holloway | Jesse M. Patton | Maury A. Babin |
1970-71 | Jesse M. Patton | Maury A. Babin | Fred L. Youngs |
1971-72 | Maury A. Babin | Fred L. Youngs | Earnest A. Franke |
1972-73 | Fred L. Youngs | Earnest A. Franke | H. Edward Foelker |
1973-74 | Earnest A. Franke | H. Edward Foelker | Jim C. Mitchell |
1974-75 | H. Edward Foelker | Jim C. Mitchell | Charles E. Orsak |
1975-76 | Jim C. Mitchell | Wayne G. Siegelin | Dean M. Jones |
1976-77 | Wayne G. Siegelin | Dean M. Jones | William D. Campbell |
1977-78 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
1978-79 | William D. Campbell | H.D. Gorakhpurwalla |
Herbert R. Sibley |
1979-80 | H.D. Gorakhpurwalla | Herbert R. Sibley | William P. Smith, Jr. |
Year | Chairman | Secretary |
1958-59 | T. P. Holmes | J.H. Wieting |
1959-60 | J.H. Wieting | J.W. Fish |
1960-61 | J.W. Fish | D.G. Ford |
1961-62 | N/A | N/A |
1962-63 | C.L. Pittman | C.A. Edwards |
Year | Chairman | Vice-Chair | Sec-Treas |
1966-67 | Tom B. Smith | Clifford D. Read | James C. Lanier |
1967-68 | Clifford D. Read | James C. Lanier | Wesley Wilbanks |
1968-69 | Clifford D. Read | N/A | Wesley Wilbanks |
1969-70 | George H. Elmer, Jr. | Charles A. St. Clair | R.H. Ladendorff |
1970-71 | R.H. Ladendorff | William B. Howell | Leroy F. Hiller |
1971-72 | William B. Howell | Marvin D. Campbell | Cecil C. Phelps |
1972-73 | Marvin D. Campbell | Cecil C. Phelps | Wayne L. Genter |
1973-74 | Wayne L. Genter | Saad H. Jabri | Richard A. Hazelwood |
1974-75 | Arlos E. Moore | N/A | Cecilio Rivier |
1975-78 | Kim W. Cox | Cecilio Rivier | Ralph Kirkpatrick |