IEEE Mid-Hudson Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
{| width="400" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | {| width="400" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
|+ '''IRE Mid-Hudson Subsection, New York Section''' | |+ '''IRE Mid-Hudson Subsection, New York Section''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Year''' | | '''Year''' | ||
| '''Chairman''' | | '''Chairman''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1951 | | 1951 | ||
| A. L. Samuel | | A. L. Samuel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1952 | | 1952 | ||
| A. L. Samuel | | A. L. Samuel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1953 | | 1953 | ||
| D. M. Saling | | D. M. Saling | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1954 | | 1954 | ||
| E. J. Breidling | | E. J. Breidling | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1955 | | 1955 | ||
| E. A. Keller | | E. A. Keller | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1956 | | 1956 | ||
| J. C. Logue | | J. C. Logue | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1957 | | 1957 | ||
| Altman Lampe | | Altman Lampe | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1958 | | 1958 | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1959 | | 1959 | ||
| R. R. Blessing | | R. R. Blessing | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1960 | | 1960 | ||
| W. D. Reiner | | W. D. Reiner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1961 | | 1961 | ||
| R. J. Domenico | | R. J. Domenico | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1962 | | 1962 | ||
| R. J. Domenico | | R. J. Domenico | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
{| width="400" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" summary="Term of Office runs June to June" | |||
|+ '''IEEE Mid-Hudson Section''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Year''' | |||
| '''Chairman''' | |||
|- | |||
| 1963 | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 1964 | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 1965 | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| Jan. 1966 | |||
| George E. Hack | |||
|- | |||
| Sept. 1966 | |||
| Neil Landau | |||
|- | |||
| Jan. 1967 | |||
| Neil Landau | |||
|- | |||
| Sept. 1967 | |||
| Raymond D. Suefellow | |||
|- | |||
| Jan. 1968 | |||
| Raymond D. Suefellow | |||
|- | |||
| Sept. 1968 | |||
| Richard W. Cobb | |||
|- | |||
| Jan. 1969 | |||
| Richard W. Cobb | |||
|- | |||
| Sept. 1969 | |||
| Roger F. Roosa | |||
|- | |||
| March 1970 | |||
| Roger F. Roosa | |||
|- | |||
| Oct. 1970 | |||
| Robert L'Archeveque | |||
|- | |||
| March 1971 | |||
| Robert L'Archeveque | |||
|- | |||
| Oct. 1971 | |||
| Leonard F. Winter | |||
|- | |||
| March 1972 | |||
| Leonard F. Winter | |||
|- | |||
| Oct. 1972 | |||
| George J. Rudy | |||
|- | |||
| March 1973 | |||
| George J. Rudy | |||
|- | |||
| Oct. 1973 | |||
| Ronald P. Brand | |||
|- | |||
| March 1974 | |||
| Ronald P. Brand | |||
|- | |||
| Oct. 1974 | |||
| Thomas J. Harris | |||
|- | |||
| March 1975 | |||
| Thomas J. Harris | |||
|- | |||
| Oct. 1975 | |||
| Helen J. Kelly | |||
|- | |||
| March 1976 | |||
| Helen J. Kelly | |||
|- | |||
| Oct. 1976 | |||
| Joseph M. Erhbacher | |||
|- | |||
| March 1977 | |||
| Joseph M. Erhbacher | |||
|- | |||
| Oct. 1977 | |||
| Donald L. Vandenbroek | |||
|- | |||
| March 1978 | |||
| Donald L. Vandenbroek | |||
|- | |||
| Oct. 1978 | |||
| Robert B. Renbeck | |||
|- | |||
| March 1979 | |||
| Robert B. Renbeck | |||
|- | |||
| Oct. 1979 | |||
| Naguib B. Rabbat | |||
|- | |||
| March 1980 | |||
| Naguib B. Rabbat | |||
|- | |||
| Oct. 1980 | |||
| Alfred Phillips, Jr. | |||
|- | |||
| March 1981 | |||
| Alfred Phillips, Jr. | |||
|- | |||
| Oct. 1981 | |||
| V. L. Gani | |||
|- | |||
| March 1982 | |||
| V. L. Gani | |||
|- | |||
| Oct. 1982 | |||
| Michael S. Chester | |||
|- | |||
| March 1983 | |||
| Michael S. Chester | |||
|- | |||
| Oct. 1983 | |||
| C. M. Davis | |||
|- | |||
| March 1984 | |||
| C. M. Davis | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== Further Reading == | == Further Reading == |
Revision as of 17:16, 12 November 2012
Officers of the Mid-Hudson Section
The charts below include AIEE, IRE and IEEE Section Chairmen from 1947 through 1984.
Year | Chairman |
1947-48 | H. A. McLaughlin |
1948-49 | M. S. Kozik |
1949-50 | W. E. Smalley |
1950-51 | M. F. Clement (begins to be listed as Hudson Valley Division, New York Section |
1951-52 | E. W. Paquin |
1952-53 | D. G. Muir |
1953-54 | A. D. Fellenzer, Jr. |
1954-55 | W. R. Peters |
1955-56 | N/A |
1956-57 | J. R. Vogel |
1957-58 | N/A |
1958-59 | N/A |
1959-60 | G. H. Lugert |
1960-61 | D. R. Zeissett (Hudson Valley Section organized June 1, 1960) |
1961-62 | N/A |
1962-63 | H. M. Round |
Year | Chairman |
1951 | A. L. Samuel |
1952 | A. L. Samuel |
1953 | D. M. Saling |
1954 | E. J. Breidling |
1955 | E. A. Keller |
1956 | J. C. Logue |
1957 | Altman Lampe |
1958 | N/A |
1959 | R. R. Blessing |
1960 | W. D. Reiner |
1961 | R. J. Domenico |
1962 | R. J. Domenico |
Year | Chairman |
1963 | N/A |
1964 | N/A |
1965 | N/A |
Jan. 1966 | George E. Hack |
Sept. 1966 | Neil Landau |
Jan. 1967 | Neil Landau |
Sept. 1967 | Raymond D. Suefellow |
Jan. 1968 | Raymond D. Suefellow |
Sept. 1968 | Richard W. Cobb |
Jan. 1969 | Richard W. Cobb |
Sept. 1969 | Roger F. Roosa |
March 1970 | Roger F. Roosa |
Oct. 1970 | Robert L'Archeveque |
March 1971 | Robert L'Archeveque |
Oct. 1971 | Leonard F. Winter |
March 1972 | Leonard F. Winter |
Oct. 1972 | George J. Rudy |
March 1973 | George J. Rudy |
Oct. 1973 | Ronald P. Brand |
March 1974 | Ronald P. Brand |
Oct. 1974 | Thomas J. Harris |
March 1975 | Thomas J. Harris |
Oct. 1975 | Helen J. Kelly |
March 1976 | Helen J. Kelly |
Oct. 1976 | Joseph M. Erhbacher |
March 1977 | Joseph M. Erhbacher |
Oct. 1977 | Donald L. Vandenbroek |
March 1978 | Donald L. Vandenbroek |
Oct. 1978 | Robert B. Renbeck |
March 1979 | Robert B. Renbeck |
Oct. 1979 | Naguib B. Rabbat |
March 1980 | Naguib B. Rabbat |
Oct. 1980 | Alfred Phillips, Jr. |
March 1981 | Alfred Phillips, Jr. |
Oct. 1981 | V. L. Gani |
March 1982 | V. L. Gani |
Oct. 1982 | Michael S. Chester |
March 1983 | Michael S. Chester |
Oct. 1983 | C. M. Davis |
March 1984 | C. M. Davis |