IEEE Veracruz Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
m (added WiE) |
No edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Section | |||
|IEEE Region=9 | |||
|Geographic region=Veracruz | |||
|SPO ID=R90365 | |||
|Established date=2005-06-18 | |||
}} | |||
== | == Chapters & Affinity Groups == | ||
In November 2010, the Veracruz Section establishes a Women in Engineering affinity group. | |||
== Section officers == | |||
== | {| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | ||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Veracruz Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|J Gutierrezrequejo | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Ignacio Torres Magana | |||
|J Gutierrezrequejo | |||
|Rene Roa-Fierro | |||
|Gonzalo Ortiz Alarcon | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Ignacio Torres Magana | |||
|J Gutierrezrequejo | |||
|Rene Roa-Fierro | |||
|Gonzalo Ortiz Alarcon | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|J Gutierrezrequejo | |||
| | |||
|Rene Roa-Fierro | |||
|Gonzalo Ortiz Alarcon | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|J Gutierrezrequejo | |||
| | |||
|Rene Roa-Fierro | |||
|Gonzalo Ortiz Alarcon | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|J Gutierrezrequejo | |||
| | |||
|Rene Roa-Fierro | |||
|Gonzalo Ortiz Alarcon | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|J Gutierrezrequejo | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Gonzalo Ortiz Alarcon | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Gonzalo Ortiz Alarcon | |||
|Rey Jimenez | |||
| | |||
|Fayne Meza Martinez | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Rey Jimenez | |||
| | |||
|Gonzalo Ortiz Alarcon | |||
|Fayne Meza Martinez | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Gonzalo Ortiz Alarcon | |||
|Ramses Ronzon | |||
|Hugo Gonzalez | |||
|Fayne Meza Martinez | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Luciano Gonzalez Huerta | |||
|Gonzalo Ortiz Alarcon | |||
|Hugo Gonzalez | |||
|Martinez Pineda | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Luciano Gonzalez Huerta | |||
|Gonzalo Ortiz Alarcon | |||
| | |||
|Nohemi Sarabia Zavariz | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Reynaldo Celso Rodriguez | |||
|Alejandro Bonilla Rodriguez | |||
|Cesar Pineda Moreno | |||
|Nohemi Sarabia Zavariz | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Cristhian Cardoso | |||
|Victor Flores | |||
|Alejandro Bonilla Rodriguez | |||
|Karla Moncayo | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Victor Flores | |||
|Cesar Pineda Moreno | |||
|Alejandro Bonilla Rodriguez | |||
|Cesar Pineda Moreno | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Victor Flores | |||
|Cesar Pineda Moreno | |||
|Alejandro Bonilla Rodriguez | |||
|Amairany Rosas Carrasco | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Cesar Pineda Moreno | |||
|Jaime Castillo | |||
|Alejandro Bonilla Rodriguez | |||
|Luis Franyutti Arcia | |||
|} | |||
== Archival Documents == | |||
*[[Media:Region 9 - Veracruz Section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:Veracruz.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document]] | |||
[[Category:Sections|Veracruz]] |
Latest revision as of 15:14, 21 December 2021
IEEE Veracruz Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 2005-06-18 |
IEEE Region | 9 |
IEEE Council | Mexican |
Geographic region | Veracruz |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Chapters & Affinity Groups
In November 2010, the Veracruz Section establishes a Women in Engineering affinity group.
Section officers
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2005 | J Gutierrezrequejo | |||
2006 | Ignacio Torres Magana | J Gutierrezrequejo | Rene Roa-Fierro | Gonzalo Ortiz Alarcon |
2007 | Ignacio Torres Magana | J Gutierrezrequejo | Rene Roa-Fierro | Gonzalo Ortiz Alarcon |
2008 | J Gutierrezrequejo | Rene Roa-Fierro | Gonzalo Ortiz Alarcon | |
2009 | J Gutierrezrequejo | Rene Roa-Fierro | Gonzalo Ortiz Alarcon | |
2010 | J Gutierrezrequejo | Rene Roa-Fierro | Gonzalo Ortiz Alarcon | |
2011 | J Gutierrezrequejo | Gonzalo Ortiz Alarcon | ||
2012 | Gonzalo Ortiz Alarcon | Rey Jimenez | Fayne Meza Martinez | |
2013 | Rey Jimenez | Gonzalo Ortiz Alarcon | Fayne Meza Martinez | |
2014 | Gonzalo Ortiz Alarcon | Ramses Ronzon | Hugo Gonzalez | Fayne Meza Martinez |
2015 | Luciano Gonzalez Huerta | Gonzalo Ortiz Alarcon | Hugo Gonzalez | Martinez Pineda |
2016 | Luciano Gonzalez Huerta | Gonzalo Ortiz Alarcon | Nohemi Sarabia Zavariz | |
2017 | Reynaldo Celso Rodriguez | Alejandro Bonilla Rodriguez | Cesar Pineda Moreno | Nohemi Sarabia Zavariz |
2018 | Cristhian Cardoso | Victor Flores | Alejandro Bonilla Rodriguez | Karla Moncayo |
2019 | Victor Flores | Cesar Pineda Moreno | Alejandro Bonilla Rodriguez | Cesar Pineda Moreno |
2020 | Victor Flores | Cesar Pineda Moreno | Alejandro Bonilla Rodriguez | Amairany Rosas Carrasco |
2021 | Cesar Pineda Moreno | Jaime Castillo | Alejandro Bonilla Rodriguez | Luis Franyutti Arcia |