IEEE San Francisco Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(20 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Section | |||
|Established date=1904-12-23 | |||
|IEEE Region=6 | |||
|Geographic region=San Francisco | |||
|Region area=CA | |||
|SPO ID=R60341 | |||
}} | |||
In 2011, IEEE Sections Congress was held in San Francsico. | |||
== AIEE San Francisco Section History == | |||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" width="350" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| '''Year''' | |||
| '''Chair''' | |||
| '''Secretary''' | |||
|- | |||
| 1904-1907 | |||
| C.L. Cory | |||
| A.H. Babcock | |||
|- | |||
|1908 | |||
|A.M. Hunt | |||
|G.R. Murphy | |||
|- | |||
|1909 | |||
|C.W. Burkett | |||
|S.J. Lisberger | |||
|- | |||
|1910 | |||
|George R. Murphy | |||
|S.J. Lisberger | |||
|- | |||
|1911 | |||
|S.B. Charters | |||
|A.G. Jones | |||
|} | |||
== IEEE San Francisco Section Officers == | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''San Francisco Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|James Lekas | |||
|Rick Gavazza | |||
|J Ajello | |||
|Willis Sparks | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|James Lekas | |||
|J Ajello | |||
|Willis Sparks | |||
|Rick Gavazza | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|J Ajello | |||
|Willis Sparks | |||
|Edward Hudacko | |||
|Rick Gavazza | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Willis Sparks | |||
|Edward Hudacko | |||
|Robert Myer | |||
|Seth Bromberger | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Willis Sparks | |||
|Edward Hudacko | |||
|Muhammad Asim Rasheed | |||
|Raymond Holstead | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Willis Sparks | |||
|Sandra Ellis | |||
|J Ajello | |||
|Raymond Holstead | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Sandra Ellis | |||
|Willis Sparks | |||
|J Ajello | |||
|Raymond Holstead | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Sandra Ellis | |||
|Michael Butler | |||
|J Ajello | |||
|Raymond Holstead | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Michael Butler | |||
|Sandra Ellis | |||
|J Ajello | |||
|Raymond Holstead | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Michael Butler | |||
|Shirin Tabatabai | |||
|Jonathan Burrows | |||
|Raymond Holstead | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Michael Butler | |||
|Shirin Tabatabai | |||
|Jonathan Burrows | |||
|George Puffett | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Shirin Tabatabai | |||
|Jonathan Burrows | |||
|George Puffett | |||
|George Puffett | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Shirin Tabatabai | |||
|Jonathan Burrows | |||
|George Puffett | |||
|George Puffett | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Jonathan Burrows | |||
|Robert Formicola | |||
|Theodore Grabowsky | |||
|George Puffett | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Jonathan Burrows | |||
|Robert Formicola | |||
|Theodore Grabowsky | |||
|Raymond Holstead | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Theodore Grabowsky | |||
|Wendy Al-Mukdad | |||
|Kasey Nunes | |||
|Kasey Nunes | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Theodore Grabowsky | |||
|Wendy Al-Mukdad | |||
|Kasey Nunes | |||
|Kasey Nunes | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Roland Engle | |||
|Hao Yue | |||
|Alexandre Matov | |||
|Charles Mee | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Roland Engle | |||
|Charmayne Hughes | |||
|Juan Angeles | |||
|Charles Mee | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Charmayne Hughes | |||
|Vishakha Sharma | |||
|Leia Bagesteiro | |||
|Charles Mee | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Charmayne Hughes | |||
|Vishakha Sharma | |||
|Leia Bagesteiro | |||
|Charles Mee | |||
|} | |||
== Archival documents == | |||
*[[Media:Region 6 - San Francisco section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_San_Francisco.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - San Francisco]] | |||
== Further Reading == | |||
[http://ewh.ieee.org/r6/san_francisco/ Link to Section Homepage] | [http://ewh.ieee.org/r6/san_francisco/ Link to Section Homepage] | ||
[[Category:Sections|San]] | |||
Latest revision as of 21:55, 9 December 2021
IEEE San Francisco Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1904-12-23 |
IEEE Region | 6 |
IEEE Council | San Francisco Bay Area |
Geographic region | San Francisco |
Region area | CA |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
In 2011, IEEE Sections Congress was held in San Francsico.
AIEE San Francisco Section History
Year | Chair | Secretary |
1904-1907 | C.L. Cory | A.H. Babcock |
1908 | A.M. Hunt | G.R. Murphy |
1909 | C.W. Burkett | S.J. Lisberger |
1910 | George R. Murphy | S.J. Lisberger |
1911 | S.B. Charters | A.G. Jones |
IEEE San Francisco Section Officers
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2001 | James Lekas | Rick Gavazza | J Ajello | Willis Sparks |
2002 | James Lekas | J Ajello | Willis Sparks | Rick Gavazza |
2003 | J Ajello | Willis Sparks | Edward Hudacko | Rick Gavazza |
2004 | Willis Sparks | Edward Hudacko | Robert Myer | Seth Bromberger |
2005 | Willis Sparks | Edward Hudacko | Muhammad Asim Rasheed | Raymond Holstead |
2006 | Willis Sparks | Sandra Ellis | J Ajello | Raymond Holstead |
2007 | Sandra Ellis | Willis Sparks | J Ajello | Raymond Holstead |
2008 | Sandra Ellis | Michael Butler | J Ajello | Raymond Holstead |
2009 | Michael Butler | Sandra Ellis | J Ajello | Raymond Holstead |
2010 | Michael Butler | Shirin Tabatabai | Jonathan Burrows | Raymond Holstead |
2011 | Michael Butler | Shirin Tabatabai | Jonathan Burrows | George Puffett |
2012 | Shirin Tabatabai | Jonathan Burrows | George Puffett | George Puffett |
2013 | Shirin Tabatabai | Jonathan Burrows | George Puffett | George Puffett |
2014 | Jonathan Burrows | Robert Formicola | Theodore Grabowsky | George Puffett |
2015 | Jonathan Burrows | Robert Formicola | Theodore Grabowsky | Raymond Holstead |
2016 | Theodore Grabowsky | Wendy Al-Mukdad | Kasey Nunes | Kasey Nunes |
2017 | Theodore Grabowsky | Wendy Al-Mukdad | Kasey Nunes | Kasey Nunes |
2018 | Roland Engle | Hao Yue | Alexandre Matov | Charles Mee |
2019 | Roland Engle | Charmayne Hughes | Juan Angeles | Charles Mee |
2020 | Charmayne Hughes | Vishakha Sharma | Leia Bagesteiro | Charles Mee |
2021 | Charmayne Hughes | Vishakha Sharma | Leia Bagesteiro | Charles Mee |