IEEE Pune Section: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab. <br> | {{Section | ||
|IEEE Region=10 | |||
|Geographic region=Pune | |||
|SPO ID=R00120 | |||
|Established date=2010-06-26 | |||
}} | |||
<p>'''Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab...''' <br> </p> | |||
[[ | {| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | ||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Pune Section Officers''' | |||
[[Category: | |- | ||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Bharat Chaudhari | |||
|Avinash Joshi | |||
|Jagdish Chaudhari | |||
|Yogesh Dandawate | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Bharat Chaudhari | |||
|Avinash Joshi | |||
|Jagdish Chaudhari | |||
|Yogesh Dandawate | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Avinash Joshi | |||
|Madhuri Joshi | |||
|Rajesh Ingle | |||
|Yogesh Dandawate | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Dattatr Doke | |||
|G Mani | |||
|Yogesh Dandawate | |||
|Rajesh Ingle | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Rajesh Ingle | |||
|G Mani | |||
|Gorakhnath Ghadage | |||
|Mandar Khurjekar | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Pradeep Sinha | |||
|Girish Khilari | |||
|Surekha Deshmukh | |||
|Mandar Khurjekar | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Pradeep Sinha | |||
|Girish Khilari | |||
|Surekha Deshmukh | |||
|Mandar Khurjekar | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|G Mani | |||
|Mandar Khurjekar | |||
|Rajashree Jain | |||
|Surekha Deshmukh | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Dinanath Kholkar | |||
|Girish Khilari | |||
|Rajashree Jain | |||
|Surekha Deshmukh | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Dinanath Kholkar | |||
|Girish Khilari | |||
|Amar Buchade | |||
|Rajashree Jain | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Girish Khilari | |||
|Jagdish Chaudhari | |||
|Amar Buchade | |||
|Rajashree Jain | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Girish Khilari | |||
|Jagdish Chaudhari | |||
|Neha Sharma | |||
|Amar Buchade | |||
|} | |||
== Archival documents == | |||
[[Media:Pune Section - IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document.pdf|Pune Section - IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document]] | |||
[[Category:Sections|Pune]] |
Latest revision as of 15:59, 8 December 2021
IEEE Pune Section | |
---|---|
Established date | 2010-06-26 |
IEEE Region | 10 |
IEEE Council | India |
Geographic region | Pune |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab...
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2010 | Bharat Chaudhari | Avinash Joshi | Jagdish Chaudhari | Yogesh Dandawate |
2011 | Bharat Chaudhari | Avinash Joshi | Jagdish Chaudhari | Yogesh Dandawate |
2012 | Avinash Joshi | Madhuri Joshi | Rajesh Ingle | Yogesh Dandawate |
2013 | Dattatr Doke | G Mani | Yogesh Dandawate | Rajesh Ingle |
2014 | Rajesh Ingle | G Mani | Gorakhnath Ghadage | Mandar Khurjekar |
2015 | Pradeep Sinha | Girish Khilari | Surekha Deshmukh | Mandar Khurjekar |
2016 | Pradeep Sinha | Girish Khilari | Surekha Deshmukh | Mandar Khurjekar |
2017 | G Mani | Mandar Khurjekar | Rajashree Jain | Surekha Deshmukh |
2018 | Dinanath Kholkar | Girish Khilari | Rajashree Jain | Surekha Deshmukh |
2019 | Dinanath Kholkar | Girish Khilari | Amar Buchade | Rajashree Jain |
2020 | Girish Khilari | Jagdish Chaudhari | Amar Buchade | Rajashree Jain |
2021 | Girish Khilari | Jagdish Chaudhari | Neha Sharma | Amar Buchade |