IEEE Rock River Valley Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | {{Section | ||
|Established date=1947-04-23 | |||
|IEEE Region=4 | |||
|Geographic region=Rock River Valley | |||
|SPO ID=R40029 | |||
}} | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Rock River Valley Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Chris Wrate | |||
|Donald Zinger | |||
|Alkesh Patel | |||
|Lawrence Wachowiak | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Chris Wrate | |||
|Donald Zinger | |||
|Alkesh Patel | |||
|Lawrence Wachowiak | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Jitendra Solanki | |||
|Alkesh Patel | |||
|Chris Wrate | |||
|Lawrence Wachowiak | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Jitendra Solanki | |||
|Alkesh Patel | |||
|Mark Eldredge | |||
|Lawrence Wachowiak | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Jitendra Solanki | |||
|Alkesh Patel | |||
|Nolan Wanner | |||
|Lawrence Wachowiak | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Jitendra Solanki | |||
|Alkesh Patel | |||
|Nolan Wanner | |||
|Lawrence Wachowiak | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Jalil Etminan | |||
|Paul Hofmann | |||
|Lawrence Wachowiak | |||
|Adrian Vandergrift | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Jalil Etminan | |||
|Paul Hofmann | |||
|Lawrence Wachowiak | |||
|Adrian Vandergrift | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Alkesh Patel | |||
|Paul Hofmann | |||
|Lawrence Wachowiak | |||
|Adrian Vandergrift | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Alkesh Patel | |||
|Lawrence Wachowiak | |||
|Mohsin Chowdhury | |||
|Adrian Vandergrift | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Alkesh Patel | |||
|Lawrence Wachowiak | |||
|Kevin Kehl | |||
|Adrian Vandergrift | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Alkesh Patel | |||
|Paul Hofmann | |||
|Rakesh Vasudevan | |||
|Adrian Vandergrift | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Paul Hofmann | |||
|Alkesh Patel | |||
|John Sevilla | |||
|Adrian Vandergrift | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Paul Hofmann | |||
|Alkesh Patel | |||
| | |||
|Adrian Vandergrift | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Jitendra Solanki | |||
|Alkesh Patel | |||
|Lawrence Wachowiak | |||
|Adrian Vandergrift | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Jitendra Solanki | |||
|Alkesh Patel | |||
|Rakesh Vasudevan | |||
|Adrian Vandergrift | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Jitendra Solanki | |||
|Alkesh Patel | |||
|Rakesh Vasudevan | |||
|Adrian Vandergrift | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Rakesh Vasudevan | |||
|Terry Johnson | |||
|Patrick Conner | |||
|Adrian Vandergrift | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Rakesh Vasudevan | |||
|Terry Johnson | |||
|Patrick Conner | |||
|Adrian Vandergrift | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Rakesh Vasudevan | |||
|Alkesh Patel | |||
|Patrick Conner | |||
|Adrian Vandergrift | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Rakesh Vasudevan | |||
|Alkesh Patel | |||
|Patrick Conner | |||
|Adrian Vandergrift | |||
|} | |||
== Background == | |||
This section is located in Illinois and is in the [[Region 4 (Central U.S.) History|IEEE Region 4]] area. | |||
[[ | The section established a [[IEEE Women in Engineering|Women in Engineering]] affinity group in May 2010. | ||
== Archival Documents == | |||
*[[Media:Region 4 - Rock River Valley section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Rock_River_Valley.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Rock River Valley]] | |||
== Further Reading == | |||
[http://sites.ieee.org/rockrivervalley/ Link to Section Homepage] | |||
[[Category:Sections|Rock]] |
Latest revision as of 20:15, 8 December 2021
IEEE Rock River Valley Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1947-04-23 |
IEEE Region | 4 |
IEEE Council | |
Geographic region | Rock River Valley |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2001 | Chris Wrate | Donald Zinger | Alkesh Patel | Lawrence Wachowiak |
2002 | Chris Wrate | Donald Zinger | Alkesh Patel | Lawrence Wachowiak |
2003 | Jitendra Solanki | Alkesh Patel | Chris Wrate | Lawrence Wachowiak |
2004 | Jitendra Solanki | Alkesh Patel | Mark Eldredge | Lawrence Wachowiak |
2005 | Jitendra Solanki | Alkesh Patel | Nolan Wanner | Lawrence Wachowiak |
2006 | Jitendra Solanki | Alkesh Patel | Nolan Wanner | Lawrence Wachowiak |
2007 | Jalil Etminan | Paul Hofmann | Lawrence Wachowiak | Adrian Vandergrift |
2008 | Jalil Etminan | Paul Hofmann | Lawrence Wachowiak | Adrian Vandergrift |
2009 | Alkesh Patel | Paul Hofmann | Lawrence Wachowiak | Adrian Vandergrift |
2010 | Alkesh Patel | Lawrence Wachowiak | Mohsin Chowdhury | Adrian Vandergrift |
2011 | Alkesh Patel | Lawrence Wachowiak | Kevin Kehl | Adrian Vandergrift |
2012 | Alkesh Patel | Paul Hofmann | Rakesh Vasudevan | Adrian Vandergrift |
2013 | Paul Hofmann | Alkesh Patel | John Sevilla | Adrian Vandergrift |
2014 | Paul Hofmann | Alkesh Patel | Adrian Vandergrift | |
2015 | Jitendra Solanki | Alkesh Patel | Lawrence Wachowiak | Adrian Vandergrift |
2016 | Jitendra Solanki | Alkesh Patel | Rakesh Vasudevan | Adrian Vandergrift |
2017 | Jitendra Solanki | Alkesh Patel | Rakesh Vasudevan | Adrian Vandergrift |
2018 | Rakesh Vasudevan | Terry Johnson | Patrick Conner | Adrian Vandergrift |
2019 | Rakesh Vasudevan | Terry Johnson | Patrick Conner | Adrian Vandergrift |
2020 | Rakesh Vasudevan | Alkesh Patel | Patrick Conner | Adrian Vandergrift |
2021 | Rakesh Vasudevan | Alkesh Patel | Patrick Conner | Adrian Vandergrift |
Background
This section is located in Illinois and is in the IEEE Region 4 area.
The section established a Women in Engineering affinity group in May 2010.