Milestones:List of Milestones by Dedication Year: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 713: | Line 713: | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| 137 | | 137 | ||
|- | |||
|19 March 2014 | |19 March 2014 | ||
| [http://www.ieeeghn.org/wiki/index.php/Milestones:First_Digitally_Processed_Image_from_a_Spaceborne_Synthetic_Aperture_Radar,_1978 Digital Image from Synthetic Aperture Radar, 1978] | | [http://www.ieeeghn.org/wiki/index.php/Milestones:First_Digitally_Processed_Image_from_a_Spaceborne_Synthetic_Aperture_Radar,_1978 Digital Image from Synthetic Aperture Radar, 1978] |
Revision as of 19:15, 17 April 2014
Milestones By Year Dedicated And Region
To see a map of Milestones, click here: http://www.ieeeghn.org/wiki/index.php/Map
To see a list of dedicated milestones sorted by IEEE Regions, click here: http://www.ieeeghn.org/wiki/index.php/Milestones:List_of_Milestones_by_Region
To see a chronological list of dedicated IEEE milestones by date of the achievement, click here: http://www.ieeeghn.org/wiki/index.php/Milestones:List_of_IEEE_Milestones
The Milestone program is made possible by donations. Please consider supporting the IEEE History Center’s work by making a donation to IEEE Foundation - History Center Fund