IEEE Connecticut Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|F.A. Faron | |F.A. Faron | ||
|H.W. Sundius | |H.W. Sundius | ||
|- | |||
|1939 | |||
|R.S. Judd | |||
|A.G. Conrad | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:43, 15 November 2013
Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab....
The IEEE Connecticut Section was established on April 16, 1921 by Charles F. Scott, who served as its first Chairman.
AIEE Connecticut Section Officers
Year | Chair | Secretary |
1921 | C.F. Scott | A.E. Knowlton |
1922-1923 | E.H. Everit | A.E. Knowlton |
1924 | Wm. A. Moore | A.E. Knowlton |
1925 | A.A. Packard | A.E. Knowlton |
1926-1927 | A.E. Knowlton | R.G. Warner |
1928 | E.J. Amberg | R.G. Warner |
1929 | Sidney Withingon | R.G. Warner |
1930 | Samuel Ferguson | R.G. Warner |
1931 | R.G. Warner | W.B. Hall |
1932 | C.J. Daly | W.B. Hall |
1933 | C.T. Hughes | W.B. Hall |
1934 | H.J. Blakeslee | W.B. Hall |
1935 | R.H. Van Horn | W.B. Hall |
1936 | E.D. Lynch | H.W. Sundius |
1937 | J.A. French | H.W. Sundius |
1938 | F.A. Faron | H.W. Sundius |
1939 | R.S. Judd | A.G. Conrad |