Difference between revisions of "IEEE Corpus Christi Section History"

Line 2: Line 2:
  
 
{| width="400" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
 
{| width="400" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
|+ '''Officers of San Antonio Section - AIEE'''  
+
|+  
 +
 
 +
'''Officers of San Antonio Section - AIEE'''
 +
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
| '''Year'''  
 
| '''Year'''  
Line 256: Line 259:
 
<br>  
 
<br>  
  
 
+
<br>
  
 
{| width="200" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
 
{| width="200" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
Line 283: Line 286:
 
| N/A
 
| N/A
 
|-
 
|-
| 1962-63
+
| 1962-63  
 
| C.L. Pittman  
 
| C.L. Pittman  
 
| C.A. Edwards
 
| C.A. Edwards
 
|}
 
|}
  
 +
|-
 +
|
 
|}
 
|}
  
 +
<br>
  
 
+
<br>
 
 
  
 
{| width="600" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
 
{| width="600" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
|+ '''Officers of Victoria-Port Lavaca Subsection of Corpus Christi Section'''
+
|+ '''Officers of Victoria-Port Lavaca Subsection of Corpus Christi Section'''  
 
|-
 
|-
| '''Year'''
+
| '''Year'''  
| '''Chairman'''
+
| '''Chairman'''  
| '''Vice-Chair'''
+
| '''Vice-Chair'''  
 
| '''Sec-Treas'''
 
| '''Sec-Treas'''
 
|-
 
|-
| 1966-67
+
| 1966-67  
| Tom B. Smith
+
| Tom B. Smith  
| Clifford D. Read
+
| Clifford D. Read  
 
| James C. Lanier
 
| James C. Lanier
 
|-
 
|-
| 1967-68
+
| 1967-68  
| Clifford D. Read
+
| Clifford D. Read  
| James C. Lanier
+
| James C. Lanier  
 
| Wesley Wilbanks
 
| Wesley Wilbanks
 
|-
 
|-
| 1968-69
+
| 1968-69  
| Clifford D. Read
+
| Clifford D. Read  
| N/A
+
| N/A  
 
| Wesley Wilbanks
 
| Wesley Wilbanks
 
|-
 
|-
| 1969-70
+
| 1969-70  
| George H. Elmer, Jr.&nbsp;
+
| George H. Elmer, Jr.&nbsp;  
| Charles A. St. Clair
+
| Charles A. St. Clair  
 
| R.H. Ladendorff
 
| R.H. Ladendorff
 
|-
 
|-
| 1970-71
+
| 1970-71  
| R.H. Ladendorff
+
| R.H. Ladendorff  
| William B. Howell
+
| William B. Howell  
 
| Leroy F. Hiller
 
| Leroy F. Hiller
 
|-
 
|-
| 1971-72
+
| 1971-72  
| William B. Howell
+
| William B. Howell  
| Marvin D. Campbell
+
| Marvin D. Campbell  
 
| Cecil C. Phelps
 
| Cecil C. Phelps
 
|-
 
|-
| 1972-73
+
| 1972-73  
| Marvin D. Campbell
+
| Marvin D. Campbell  
| Cecil C. Phelps
+
| Cecil C. Phelps  
 
| Wayne L. Genter
 
| Wayne L. Genter
 
|-
 
|-
| 1973-74
+
| 1973-74  
| Wayne L. Genter
+
| Wayne L. Genter  
| Saad H. Jabri
+
| Saad H. Jabri  
 
| Richard A. Hazelwood
 
| Richard A. Hazelwood
 
|-
 
|-
| 1974-75
+
| 1974-75  
| Arlos E. Moore
+
| Arlos E. Moore  
| N/A
+
| N/A  
 
| Cecilio Rivier
 
| Cecilio Rivier
 
|-
 
|-
| 1975-78
+
| 1975-78  
| Kim W. Cox
+
| Kim W. Cox  
| Cecilio Rivier
+
| Cecilio Rivier  
 
| Ralph Kirkpatrick
 
| Ralph Kirkpatrick
 
|}
 
|}
  
 
+
<br>
  
 
<br>
 
<br>

Revision as of 21:49, 7 December 2012

Officers of Texas Sections and Sub-Sections

Officers of San Antonio Section - AIEE
Year Chairman Secretary
1930-31 D.W. Flowers Eugene Bissett
1931-32 J.E. Woods D.E. Woods
1932-33 I.A. Uhr W.L. Eyres
1933-34 V.H. Braunig R.J. Foley
1934-35 J.W. Farrelly E.G. Conroy
1935-36 R.J. Foley M.H. Lovelady
1936-37 E.G. Conroy O.W. Sommers
1937-38 M.H. Lovelady Louis Thein
1938-39 O.W. Sommers W.L. Eyres
1939-40 Bro. L.P. Thein Eugene Bissett
1940-41 N.B. Gussett W.F. Pinkert


Officers of the South Texas Section - AIEE
Year Chairman Secretary
1941-42 R.W. Warner G.E. Schmitt
1942-43 W.F. Pinkert F.D. Zalmanzig
1943-44 G.E. Schmitt S.R. Friedsam
1944-45 I.A. Uhr O.T. Lodal
1945-46 N. Bernard Gussett Robert M. Eichner
1946-47 O.T. Lodal C.G. Krause


Officers of the Corpus Christi Section
Year Chairman Secretary
1947-48 George A. Mills N/A
1948-49 George A. Mills Thomas E. Duce
1949-50 A.B. Weaver J.H. Watts, Jr.
1950-51 M.D. Jester J.E. Deam
1951-52 Thomas E. Duce J.R. Dickey


Officers of the Corpus Christi Section - AIEE
Year Chairman Secretary
1952-53 J.H. Watts, jr. R.M. Eichner
1953-54 J.R. Dickey O.A. Boyer
1954-55 R.M. Eichner M.H. Lovelady
1955-56 O.A. Boyer Floyd A. Salmon
1956-57 M.H. Lovelady Richard H. Godeke
1957-58 Floyd A. Salmon J.D. deSilva
1958-59 Richard H. Godeke Jake M. Mabe, Jr.
1959-60 J.D. deSilva W.H. Fisher
1960-61 N/A N/A
1962-32 A.P. Jones W.E. Ryland


Officers of the Corpus Christi Section
Year Chairman Vice-Chair Sec/Treas
1966-67 Lewis E. Hiltpold Monta D. Foster D. Fred Kauffmann
1967-68 Monta D. Foster D. Fred Kauffmann Howard E. Holloway
1968-69 D. Fred Kauffmann Howard E. Holloway Jesse M. Patton
1969-70 Howard E. Holloway  Jesse M. Patton Maury A. Babin
1970-71 Jesse M. Patton Maury A. Babin Fred L. Youngs
1971-72 Maury A. Babin Fred L. Youngs Earnest A. Franke
1972-73 Fred L. Youngs Earnest A. Franke H. Edward Foelker
1973-74 Earnest A. Franke H. Edward Foelker Jim C. Mitchell
1974-75 H. Edward Foelker Jim C. Mitchell Charles E. Orsak
1975-76 Jim C. Mitchell Wayne G. Siegelin Dean M. Jones
1976-77 Wayne G. Siegelin Dean M. Jones William D. Campbell
1977-78 N/A N/A N/A
1978-79 William D. Campbell H.D. Gorakhpurwalla
Herbert R. Sibley
1979-80 H.D. Gorakhpurwalla Herbert R. Sibley William P. Smith, Jr.




Officers of Victoria-Port Lavaca Subsection of Corpus Christi Section
Year Chairman Secretary
1958-59 T. P. Holmes J.H. Wieting
1959-60 J.H. Wieting J.W. Fish
1960-61 J.W. Fish D.G. Ford
1961-62 N/A N/A
1962-63 C.L. Pittman C.A. Edwards



Officers of Victoria-Port Lavaca Subsection of Corpus Christi Section
Year Chairman Vice-Chair Sec-Treas
1966-67 Tom B. Smith Clifford D. Read James C. Lanier
1967-68 Clifford D. Read James C. Lanier Wesley Wilbanks
1968-69 Clifford D. Read N/A Wesley Wilbanks
1969-70 George H. Elmer, Jr.  Charles A. St. Clair R.H. Ladendorff
1970-71 R.H. Ladendorff William B. Howell Leroy F. Hiller
1971-72 William B. Howell Marvin D. Campbell Cecil C. Phelps
1972-73 Marvin D. Campbell Cecil C. Phelps Wayne L. Genter
1973-74 Wayne L. Genter Saad H. Jabri Richard A. Hazelwood
1974-75 Arlos E. Moore N/A Cecilio Rivier
1975-78 Kim W. Cox Cecilio Rivier Ralph Kirkpatrick



Further Reading

Link to Section Homepage

IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Corpus Christi