IEEE Miami Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== AIEE Miami Section Officers == | |||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" width="550" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| '''Year''' | |||
| '''Chair''' | |||
| '''Secretary''' | |||
|- | |||
|1949 | |||
|C.. Summers | |||
|W.T. Edwards, Jr. | |||
|- | |||
|1950 | |||
|J. Bronaugh | |||
|S.G. Kent | |||
|- | |||
|1951 | |||
|O.T. Ayers, Jr. | |||
|C.O. Grannis | |||
|- | |||
|1952 | |||
|C.O. Grannis | |||
|R.L. Poor | |||
|- | |||
|1953 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1954 | |||
|C.W. Cogburn | |||
|F.B. Lucas | |||
|- | |||
|1955 | |||
|F.B. Lucas | |||
|R.. Stevens | |||
|- | |||
|1956 | |||
|E.M. Keller | |||
|E.C. Cornelius | |||
|- | |||
|1957 | |||
|R.. Stevens | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1958 | |||
|V.B. Nolan | |||
|G.F. MacNichol | |||
|- | |||
|1959 | |||
|G.F. MacNichol | |||
|A.C. Fyler | |||
|- | |||
|1960-1961 | |||
|F.E. Vanaros | |||
|.R. Gaylord | |||
|- | |||
|1962 | |||
|W.R. Bredlou | |||
|W.M. Prall | |||
|} | |||
<p>'''Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab...''' </p> | <p>'''Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab...''' </p> | ||
<p>[http://www.ewh.ieee.org/r3/miami/ Link to Section Homepage] </p> | <p>[http://www.ewh.ieee.org/r3/miami/ Link to Section Homepage] </p> | ||
<p>[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Miami.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit | <p>[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Miami.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Document - Miami]] </p> | ||
[[Category:IEEE|Miami]] [[Category:Geographical units|Miami]] [[Category:Sections|Miami]] | [[Category:IEEE|Miami]] [[Category:Geographical units|Miami]] [[Category:Sections|Miami]] |
Revision as of 03:27, 8 December 2013
AIEE Miami Section Officers
Year | Chair | Secretary |
1949 | C.. Summers | W.T. Edwards, Jr. |
1950 | J. Bronaugh | S.G. Kent |
1951 | O.T. Ayers, Jr. | C.O. Grannis |
1952 | C.O. Grannis | R.L. Poor |
1953 | ||
1954 | C.W. Cogburn | F.B. Lucas |
1955 | F.B. Lucas | R.. Stevens |
1956 | E.M. Keller | E.C. Cornelius |
1957 | R.. Stevens | |
1958 | V.B. Nolan | G.F. MacNichol |
1959 | G.F. MacNichol | A.C. Fyler |
1960-1961 | F.E. Vanaros | .R. Gaylord |
1962 | W.R. Bredlou | W.M. Prall |
Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab...