IEEE El Paso Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|F.A. Decker | |F.A. Decker | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1952 | ||
| | |George Yelderman | ||
| | |R.L. Riese | ||
|- | |||
|1953 | |||
|R.L. Riese | |||
|N.C. Peyton | |||
|- | |||
|1954 | |||
|F.L. Gutsch | |||
|F.E. Gray | |||
|- | |||
|1955 | |||
|C.C. Homan, Jr. | |||
|H.L. Penley | |||
|- | |||
|1956 | |||
|Norman Peyton | |||
|Richard Combs | |||
|- | |||
|1957 | |||
|Frank E. Gray | |||
|H.A. Wilson | |||
|- | |||
|1958 | |||
|R.L. Combs | |||
|J.R. Hoffman | |||
|- | |||
|1959 | |||
|H.A. Wilson, Jr. | |||
|L. Backer | |||
|- | |||
|1960-1961 | |||
|J.R. Hoffman | |||
|R.L. Brewer | |||
|- | |||
|1962 | |||
|R.L. Brewer | |||
|H.L. Pollard | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:55, 15 November 2013
AIEE El Paso Section Officers
Year | Chair | Secretary |
1940 | I.W. Best | F.A. Decker |
1952 | George Yelderman | R.L. Riese |
1953 | R.L. Riese | N.C. Peyton |
1954 | F.L. Gutsch | F.E. Gray |
1955 | C.C. Homan, Jr. | H.L. Penley |
1956 | Norman Peyton | Richard Combs |
1957 | Frank E. Gray | H.A. Wilson |
1958 | R.L. Combs | J.R. Hoffman |
1959 | H.A. Wilson, Jr. | L. Backer |
1960-1961 | J.R. Hoffman | R.L. Brewer |
1962 | R.L. Brewer | H.L. Pollard |
Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab....