ETHW:Action Item Follow-ups: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10-2013-02 | | 10-2013-02 | ||
| Feisel/Burger/Johnston/Colburn | | Feisel/Burger/Johnston/Colburn | ||
| | | 11/2014 | ||
| Pursue Milestone challenges | | Pursue Milestone challenges | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10-2013-05 | | 10-2013-05 | ||
| Geselowitz | | Geselowitz | ||
| | | 11/2014 | ||
| Work with Region 8 on technical cosponsorship of HISTELCON 2015 | | Work with Region 8 on technical cosponsorship of HISTELCON 2015 (update due 11/2014) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10-2013-07 | | 10-2013-07 | ||
| Feisel/Cooke/Geselowitz | | Feisel/Cooke/Geselowitz | ||
| | | DONE | ||
| Send letter to Verizon expressing concern for historic telephone murals in storage in Boston | | Send letter to Verizon expressing concern for historic telephone murals in storage in Boston | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10-2013-10 | | 10-2013-10 | ||
| Geselowitz | | Geselowitz | ||
| | | 11/2014 | ||
| Work with Japan Council History Committee to explore history conference in Japan in 2017 | | Work with Japan Council History Committee to explore history conference in Japan in 2017 (update due 11/2014) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10-2013-11 | | 10-2013-11 | ||
| Geselowitz/Colburn/Johnston | | Geselowitz/Colburn/Johnston | ||
| | | 11/2014 | ||
| Pursue making proceedings of HISTELCON available on GHN | | Pursue making proceedings of HISTELCON available on GHN | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 60: | Line 40: | ||
| DONE<span style="white-space:pre" class="Apple-tab-span"> </span> | | DONE<span style="white-space:pre" class="Apple-tab-span"> </span> | ||
| Plan History Committee meeting for 8 - 9 March 2014 in Newark, NJ, USA | | Plan History Committee meeting for 8 - 9 March 2014 in Newark, NJ, USA | ||
|- | |||
| 03-2014-01 | |||
| Colburn | |||
| 11/2014<span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | |||
| Send to Committee links to historical articles | |||
|- | |||
| 03-2014-02 | |||
| Ruggieri/Bickart/Colburn | |||
| 06/2014<span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | |||
| Submit approved Milestones to IEEE BoD | |||
|- | |||
| 03-2014-03 | |||
| Kawamoto/Colburn | |||
| 08/2014<span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | |||
| Work with Beijing Section to finalize Abacus Milestone | |||
|- | |||
| 03-2014-04 | |||
| Burger/Geselowitz/Colburn | |||
| 08/2014 | |||
| Plan summer Committee teleconference to deal with Abacus, Interactive Video Game, and other Milestones as may arise | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 18:34, 13 March 2014
Code | To whom assigned | Deadline | Item Description |
10-2013-02 | Feisel/Burger/Johnston/Colburn | 11/2014 | Pursue Milestone challenges |
10-2013-05 | Geselowitz | 11/2014 | Work with Region 8 on technical cosponsorship of HISTELCON 2015 (update due 11/2014) |
10-2013-07 | Feisel/Cooke/Geselowitz | DONE | Send letter to Verizon expressing concern for historic telephone murals in storage in Boston |
10-2013-10 | Geselowitz | 11/2014 | Work with Japan Council History Committee to explore history conference in Japan in 2017 (update due 11/2014) |
10-2013-11 | Geselowitz/Colburn/Johnston | 11/2014 | Pursue making proceedings of HISTELCON available on GHN |
10-2013-13 | Colburn/Geselowitz/Burger | DONE | Plan History Committee meeting for 8 - 9 March 2014 in Newark, NJ, USA |
03-2014-01 | Colburn | 11/2014 | Send to Committee links to historical articles |
03-2014-02 | Ruggieri/Bickart/Colburn | 06/2014 | Submit approved Milestones to IEEE BoD |
03-2014-03 | Kawamoto/Colburn | 08/2014 | Work with Beijing Section to finalize Abacus Milestone |
03-2014-04 | Burger/Geselowitz/Colburn | 08/2014 | Plan summer Committee teleconference to deal with Abacus, Interactive Video Game, and other Milestones as may arise |