IEEE Madison Section History

From ETHW
IEEE Madison Section History
Established date 1909-01-08
IEEE Region 4
IEEE Council
Geographic region Madison
Region area
Principal cities
Home page
List of Subsections in this Section

AIEE Madison Section Officers

Year Chair Secretary
1909 C.E. Carter J.W. Shuster
1910 M.H. Collbohm H.B. Sanford
1911 J.N. Cadby H.B. Sanford
1912 E.H. Kifer F.A. Kartak
1913 Edward Bennett F.A. Kartak
1914 J.W. Shuster F.A. Kartak
1915 M.C. Beebe F.A. Kartak
1916 F.A. Kartak L.E.A. Kelso
1917 J.R. Price L.E.A. Kelso
1918 James W. Watson L.E.A. Kelso
1919 C.M. Jansky L.E.A. Kelso
1920 G.C. Neff H.M. Crothers
1921 C.B. Hayden H.M. Crothers
1922 H.M. Crothers R.G. Walter
1923 G.E. Wagner R.G. Walter
1924 R.G. Walter Leo J. Peters
1925 L.E.A. Kelso Leo J. Peters
1926 E.J. Kallevang H.J. Hunt
1927 J.T. Rood H.J. Hunt
1928 L.J. Peters L.C. Larson
1929 R.E. Purucker L.C. Larson
1930 L.C. Larson G.F. Tracy
1931 N.H. Blume G.F. Tracy
1932 G.F. Tracy R.E. Johnson
1933 T.A. Brown R.E. Johnson
1934 R.E. Johnson R.R. Benedict
1935 A.C. Elley R.R. Benedict
1936 R.R. Benedict W.A. Kuehlthau
1937-1938 E.D. Ayres W.A. Kuehlthau
1939 W.A. Kuehlthau H.J. Kubiak
1940 H.J. Kubiak F.A. Mexfield
1941 R.R. Knofl
1942 R.R. Knofl E.J. Van Duesen
1943 L.C. Larson F.D. Mackie
1944 F.D. Mackie G.F. Tracy
1945 J.A. Roller Carl C. Crane
1946 Carl C. Crane B.C. Lueders
1947 Berhnard C. Lueders Lawrence F. Kehoe
1948 Lawrence F. Kehoe Leonard Hesse
1949 Leonard Hesse Rubin A. Imm
1950 H.A. Peterson T.J. Higgins
1951 T.J. Higgins N.L. Schmitz
1952 Harry Skiles Fay Morgan
1953
1954 F.B. Morgan M.I. Smith
1955 M.G. Spooner D.K. Reitan
1956 Russell J. LeBosquet John T. Wright
1957 J.T. Wright R.H. Balliette
1958
1959 R.H. Balliette B. Johnson
1960-1961 V.C. Rideout J.J. Skiles
1962 A. Tiedemann J.B. Miller

IEEE Madison Section Officers

Madison Section Officers
Year Chair Vice chair Secretary Treasurer
2000 Craig Heilman Roy Thompson J Hicks
2001 Craig Heilman Thomas Yager Roy Thompson J Hicks
2002 Sanford Rotter Robert Sier Thomas Yager J Hicks
2003 Sanford Rotter Robert Sier Thomas Yager J Hicks
2004 Sanford Rotter Robert Sier Les Schroeder J Hicks
2005 Sanford Rotter Mitchell Bradt Les Schroeder J Hicks
2006 Mitchell Bradt Kenneth Hartman Les Schroeder J Hicks
2007 Mitchell Bradt Kenneth Hartman Les Schroeder J Hicks
2008 Kenneth Hartman Dennis Bahr Shazia Ahsan Mitchell Bradt
2009 Kenneth Hartman Dennis Bahr David Marca Mitchell Bradt / Shazia Ahsan
2010 Sanford Rotter David Marca Charles Gervasi Mitchell Bradt
2011 David Marca Steven Schultheis Mark Vincent Charles Gervasi
2012 David Marca Steven Schultheis Mark Vincent Charles Gervasi
2013 David Marca Thomas Kaminski Kevin Schoeneck Charles Gervasi
2014 Thomas Kaminski Steven Schultheis Brandon Zemlo Charles Gervasi
2015 Charles Gervasi Steven Schultheis Matthew Bartlett Thomas Kaminski
2016 Charles Gervasi Matthew Bartlett Steven Schultheis Thomas Kaminski
2017 Thomas Kaminski Scott Olsen Steven Schultheis Charles Gervasi
2018 Thomas Kaminski Nathan Toth Steven Schultheis Charles Gervasi
2019 Nathan Toth Hugh Schmidt Michael Stemper Thomas Kaminski
2020 Nathan Toth Hugh Schmidt Michael Stemper Thomas Kaminski
2021 Hugh Schmidt Michael Stemper Michael Stemper Matthew Nowick

Archival documents

Further Reading

Link to Section Homepage